demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alan Madlane
Advertisement
Alan Madlane info
Born: 15 August, 1957
Birth Name: Alan R. Madeleine
Known for: Magic Mentah , P.I. Blues , Frostbiter: Wrath of the Wendigo , The Man Who Collected Food and more.
Alan Madlane biography

This block contains the information about Alan Madlane and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Has worked variously as a writer and critic for Creem Magazine, a zookeeper, and a college instructor.

Has a strong interest in metaphysics and new age philosophy, as well as in the history of various religions, and hopes to one day start a practical college based in new age philosophy.
Where Alan Madlane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alan Madlane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alan Madlane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alan Madlane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alan Madlane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Man Who Collected Food - Doctor 2 $500K 2010
P.I. Blues - Detective Shlitz $95K 2003
Frostbiter: Wrath of the Wendigo - Nick $25K 1995
Magic Mentah - Conventioneer #1 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Quinton Aaron photo Quinton Aaron
August 15, 1984
Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Anthony Anderson photo Anthony Anderson
August 15, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ben Affleck photo Ben Affleck
August 15, 1972
Berkeley, California, USA
Mike Connors photo Mike Connors
August 15, 1925
Fresno, California, USA
Debra Messing photo Debra Messing
August 15, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page