Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alan Tudyk
Alan Tudyk
Advertisement
Alan Tudyk info
Born: 16 March, 1971
Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Patch Adams , I, Robot , 3:10 to Yuma , Ice Age: The Meltdown , Ice Age and more.
Alan Tudyk biography

This block contains the information about Alan Tudyk and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alan Tudyk is an American even though he has Polish roots. Born March 16, 1971 in El Paso, Texas. Alan grew up in a family of Timothy Nicholas Tudyk and Betty Lois. Alan spent his childhood on the outskirts of Dallas, where he attended high school in Plano. In 1990 he entered the College Lon Morris in Jacksonville. There Alan received his first award for Dramatic Arts and he was named the most promising young actor. Alan played in the performance called “Billy the Kid”. Performances were played in the student summer theatre in New Mexico. After graduating from college in Jacksonville, Tudyk went to the Julliard academy, which is a very prestigious place, but later he decided that he didn’t want to study anymore and in 1996 he took the documents from the Academy and left. He began to participate in some theatrical play, and played in few episodes in “The Healer Adams’ in 1998. Tudyk got his first main role on Broadway in the play “Epic proportions’ in 1999. His great roles where in “I, Robot” (2004), “Prelude to a kiss” and “Knocked up”.
Where Alan Tudyk born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alan Tudyk was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alan Tudyk was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alan Tudyk filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alan Tudyk acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I, Robot - Sonny (voice) $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Cholly (voice) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
Ice Age - Oscar/Dab the Dodo (voice) $59M 2002 $46.3M $176M
3:10 to Yuma - Doc Potter $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Patch Adams - Everton $50M 1998 $25.3M $135M
28 Days - Gerhardt $43M 2000 $10.3M $37M
A Knight's Tale - Wat $41M 2001 $16.5M $56.1M
Serenity - Wash $40M 2005 $10.1M $25.3M
Astro Boy - Mr. Squeegee/Scrapheap Head/Stinger Two (voice) $40M 2009 $6.7M $19.5M
Wonder Boys - Sam Traxler $35M 2000 $5.81M $19.4M
Hearts in Atlantis - Monte Man $31M 2001 $9.02M $24.2M
Knocked Up - Jack $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Steve the Pirate $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
Death at a Funeral - Simon $9M 2007 $1.28M $8.58M
Rx - Pepe $1.5M 2005
Meet Market - Danny 2008
Tucker & Dale vs Evil - Tucker 2010
35 Miles from Normal - Trevor 1997
Bed Ridden (short) - Detective Kurtz 2009
Beautiful Boy - Actor 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Madison Riley photo Madison Riley
March 16, 1990
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Tim Kang photo Tim Kang
March 16, 1973
San Francisco, California, USA
Victor Garber photo Victor Garber
March 16, 1949
London, Ontario, Canada
Isabelle Huppert photo Isabelle Huppert
March 16, 1953
Paris, France
Paul Schneider photo Paul Schneider
March 16, 1976
Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page