pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alan Whicker
Advertisement
Alan Whicker info
Born: 2 August, 1925
Birth Name: Alan Donald Whicker
Known for: The Magic Christian and more.
Where Alan Whicker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alan Whicker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alan Whicker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alan Whicker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alan Whicker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Magic Christian - TV Commentator (uncredited) 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Worthington photo Sam Worthington
August 2, 1976
Godalming, Surrey, England, UK
Edward Furlong photo Edward Furlong
August 2, 1977
Glendale, California, USA
Nadia Bjorlin photo Nadia Bjorlin
August 2, 1980
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Hallie Kate Eisenberg photo Hallie Kate Eisenberg
August 2, 1992
East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Peter O'Toole photo Peter O'Toole
August 2, 1932
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page