1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Alana De La Garza
Alana De La Garza
Alana De La Garza info
Born: 18 June, 1976
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Alana De La Garza, Alana Garza
Spouse: Mike Roberts (31 May 2008 – present)
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Mr. Dramatic (short) , Mr. Fix It , Carnival Knowledge , El segundo , Vamonos (short) and more.
Watch movies with Alana De La Garza online
Movie Year
You Are Here You Are Here 2014
Alana De La Garza biography

This block contains the information about Alana De La Garza and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alana De La Garza is a model and actress who was born in June 1976 in Columbus - state of Ohio, in a family of a Mexican and Irish. While being at school she was the most beautiful girl, and there was nothing amazing in the fact that she became “Miss Photogenic” by the time she didn’t graduated even the school yet. Her family relocated to Texas and after graduating the school she went working in a special school for the children who were stopped in their development. The work in that school has amazed her so much that she went to the University of Texas in order to learn the specialty “Physical Therapy and Social Adaptation”. But that was only a hobby for her as she knew from the childhood that she will become an actress. The first role in the cinema she got in 1997- when she appeared in one of the episodes of a very famous TV show. This role has brought her neither fame, nor moral satisfaction that is why she relocated to NY while hoping to find some better role there. And she got a role in a soap opera in which she performed for a few months. In 2008 due to her perfect face she became the official representative of the “Garnier” brand. The same year she married an American writer Michael Roberts.
Where Alana De La Garza born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alana De La Garza was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alana De La Garza was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alana De La Garza filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alana De La Garza acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Vamonos (short) - Thanks $20K 2008
Mr. Dramatic (short) - Actress $10K 2005
Mr. Fix It - Sophia 2006
Carnival Knowledge - Woman at bar 2002
El segundo - Delicia 2004
News
ABC's 'Forever' actress Alana De La Garza embraces playing strong female characters

Alana De La Garza of ABC's 'Forever' loves playing her tough cop character, but admits ...

Alana De La Garza video

This part provides videos with Alana De La Garza. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Law & Hotness

Law & Hotness

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carol Kane photo Carol Kane
June 18, 1952
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Jamel Debbouze photo Jamel Debbouze
June 18, 1975
Paris, France
Kim Dickens photo Kim Dickens
June 18, 1965
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Max Records photo Max Records
June 18, 1997
Portland, Oregon, USA
Ralph Brown photo Ralph Brown
June 18, 1957
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page