demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alanna Ubach
Alanna Ubach
Advertisement
Alanna Ubach info
Born: 3 October, 1975
Birth Name: Alanna Noel Ubach
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Little Chu
Also Known As: Alanna Ubach, Alana Ubach, Joey Adams
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Virtuosity , Herbie Fully Loaded , Renaissance Man , Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde , Meet the Fockers and more.
Alanna Ubach biography

This block contains the information about Alanna Ubach and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alanna Ubach was born in October 1975 in Downey, which is located in the state of California. Her parents were Rudolph and Seedna. Alanna has a younger sister Athena. Her ancestors were originally from Mexico and Puerto Rico. She started her carrier by the time she was four years old, while performing in an independent movie “The Avers” together with Henry Darrow. When she was 17 she got a small role in the TV show called “the Torkelsons” which was about the life of an ordinary American family. Later she continued playing supporting roles in different TV shows, and small commercial movies. Between the projects in which she performed were roles in a few TV shows where she performed Cindy’s role. In 1993 she got a supporting role in a movie about convent and nuns, in which the main role was played by Whoopee Goldberg. The same year she was offered to work as a leader of a children show on the television. One of her first roles in a full length movie became a role of a lesbian in a movie “Brady’s family”. In 1996 she appeared in a few episodes of the show “Party for five” and while performing a role in an independent movie “girls from the office”. Later she appeared in a variety of TV shows, while performing the supporting roles mostly.
Where Alanna Ubach born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alanna Ubach was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alanna Ubach was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alanna Ubach filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alanna Ubach acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Meet the Fockers - Isabel Villalobos $80M 2004 $46.1M $279M
Herbie Fully Loaded - Reporter (uncredited) $50M 2005 $12.7M $66M
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde - Serena McGuire $45M 2003 $22.2M $89.8M
Renaissance Man - Emily Rago $40M 1994 $24.3M
Virtuosity - Eila $30M 1995 $24M
Legally Blonde - Serena $18M 2001 $20.4M $95M
The Brady Bunch Movie - Noreen $12M 1995 $46.6M
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (video) - Ms. Grossberg $5M 2000
Batman: Gotham Knight (video) - Dander (voice) $3.5M 2008
Waiting... - Naomi $3M 2005 $6.02M $16.1M
Freeway - Mesquita $3M 1996
Airborne - Gloria $2.6M 1993 $2.85M
Losing Control - Alora $2M 2011
Hard Scrambled - Crysta $1M 2006
Open Window - Kim $900K 2006
The Pre Nup (short) - Cindy $200K 2007
A Reuben by Any Other Name (short) - Elizabeth $15K 2010
Clockwatchers - Jane 1997 $34.8K $444K
Johns - Nikki 1996 $50.8K $50.8K
Just Your Luck (video) - Angela 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Giselle Itié photo Giselle Itié
October 3, 1982
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Neve Campbell photo Neve Campbell
October 3, 1973
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Chris Marquette photo Chris Marquette
October 3, 1984
Stuart, Florida, USA
Seann William Scott photo Seann William Scott
October 3, 1976
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Lena Headey photo Lena Headey
October 3, 1973
Bermuda
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page