jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Alastair Mackenzie
Alastair Mackenzie
Alastair Mackenzie info
Born: 8 February, 1970
Also Known As: Alastair Mackenzie, Sam MacKenzie, Sam Mackenzie, Alistair Mackenzie
Spouse: Susan Vidler (? – present) 1 child
Known for: The Last Great Wilderness , California Sunshine (short) , Monster Mutt , New Town Killers , The Edge of Love and more.
Watch movies with Alastair Mackenzie online
Where Alastair Mackenzie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alastair Mackenzie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alastair Mackenzie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alastair Mackenzie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alastair Mackenzie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monster Mutt - Monty $8M 2011
New Town Killers - Jamie Stewart 2008
The Last Great Wilderness - Charlie, Writer (screenplay) 2002
The Edge of Love - Anthony Devas 2008 $3.94K $28.6K
California Sunshine (short) - Andy (as Alistair Mackenzie) 1997
Snuff-Movie - Andy 2005
Dragonworld - John McGowan (as Sam Mackenzie) 1994
Perfect Sense - Actor 2011
One Minute (short) - Energyman 2002
Young Adam - Special Thanks 2003 $50.3K $767K
Boca a boca - Oswaldo (as Sam MacKenzie) 1995
A Life in the Day (short) - Narrated by 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page