Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin
Advertisement
Alec Baldwin info
Born: 3 April, 1958
Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Alec Baldwin, Harry Kirkpatrick
Spouse: Kim Basinger (19 August 1993 – 03 September 2002) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 25 wins & 40 nominations
Known for: Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa , Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within , The Aviator , Pearl Harbor , The Cat in the Hat and more.
Alec Baldwin biography

This block contains the information about Alec Baldwin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alec Baldwin was born in April 1958 in Amityville. On TV he debut in 1980 in a local show about doctors where he was working for two years, but at some point he got bored of playing the same character every day and that was the moment when he decided to change everything completely. That is why he agreed to play in a few other TV shows, like for example in: “Law and Justice”, he was even the producer of a few episodes for which he got a few nominations as the best beginning producer. Also he started writing scenarios which became very popular. In1986 he debut on a Broadway stage in the show called “Loot”. Between his other plays we can find such plays, as “Big Money”, “Desire bus”, “Macbeth” and many other musicals. He was nominated for such serious awards in the cinema industry as “Oscar” and “Tony”. Besides that he was recording the sound for different science movies. Also it is interesting to know that he was invited a lot to lead different shows and ceremonies. His is a superstar of the world size, and is known on all the world’s continents. He is known for performing in: “Red October”, “The getting married habit”, “Busy Girl”, “the devil and Daniel Webster” and in many, many others. In 1993 he married Kim Basinger, and two years later she bore him a daughter Ireland Elise. In 2002 the couple split.
Where Alec Baldwin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alec Baldwin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alec Baldwin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alec Baldwin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alec Baldwin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Makunga (voice) $150M 2008 $63.1M $180M
Pearl Harbor - Lt. Col. James Doolittle $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within - Captain Gray Edwards (voice) $137M 2001 $11.4M $32.1M
The Aviator - Juan Trippe $110M 2004 $858K $103M
The Cat in the Hat - Quinn $109M 2003 $38.3M $100M
The Adventures of Pluto Nash - M.Z.M (uncredited) $100M 2002 $2.18M $4.41M
Fun with Dick and Jane - Jack McCallister $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
The Departed - Cpt. Ellerby $90M 2006 $26.9M $132M
The Good Shepherd - Sam Murach $90M 2006 $14.1M $59.9M
It's Complicated - Jake $85M 2009 $22.1M $113M
Cats & Dogs - Butch (voice) $60M 2001 $21.7M $93.4M
Mercury Rising - Nick Kudrow $60M 1998 $10.1M $32.9M
Elizabethtown - Phil Devoss $57M 2005 $10.6M $26.8M
The Juror - Teacher $44M 1996 $44.8M
Along Came Polly - Stan Indursky $42M 2004 $32.5M $87.9M
Notting Hill - Jeff King (uncredited) $42M 1999 $27.7M $116M
Ghosts of Mississippi - Bobby DeLaughter $36M 1996 $168K $13.1M
The Hunt for Red October - Jack Ryan $30M 1990 $121M
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie - Dennis (voice) $30M 2004 $32M $85.4M
Working Girl - Mick Dugan $28M 1988 $64M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Alec Baldwin salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Ghosts of Mississippi 1996 $5,500,000
Heaven's Prisoners 1996 $5,000,000
Glengarry Glen Ross 1992 $250,000
The Marrying Man 1991 $1,500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marlon Brando photo Marlon Brando
April 3, 1924
Omaha, Nebraska, U
Jamie Bamber photo Jamie Bamber
April 3, 1973
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
David Hyde Pierce photo David Hyde Pierce
April 3, 1959
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Eddie Murphy photo Eddie Murphy
April 3, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Amanda Bynes photo Amanda Bynes
April 3, 1986
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page