Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aleem Khan
Advertisement
Aleem Khan info
Born: 19 May, 1985
Birth Name: Agha Aleem Ahmed Khan
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Love Me Still , Pictures of Zain (short) , Diana (short) and more.
Aleem Khan biography

This block contains the information about Aleem Khan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Since graduating from The University of Westminster's Film School, Aleem has worked in a number of areas within the film and television industry.

Much of his writing is socio-politically influenced and he is interested in themes looking at family structure, identity and he is particularly interested in the complex relationship between South Asian notions of tradition and Western culture.
Where Aleem Khan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aleem Khan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aleem Khan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aleem Khan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aleem Khan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Love Me Still - Production Runner 2008
Diana (short) - Director, Writer (writer), Casting Director, Producer 2009
Pictures of Zain (short) - Zain 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Claudia Karvan photo Claudia Karvan
May 19, 1972
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Rebecca Hall photo Rebecca Hall
May 19, 1982
London, England, UK
Peter Mayhew photo Peter Mayhew
May 19, 1944
Barnes, England, UK
Drew Fuller photo Drew Fuller
May 19, 1980
Atherton, California, USA
Lily Cole photo Lily Cole
May 19, 1988
Torquay, Devon, England, UK
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page