jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aleksandr Baluev
Aleksandr Baluev
Advertisement
Aleksandr Baluev info
Born: 6 December, 1958
Birth Name: Aleksandr Nikolayevich Baluyev
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Also Known As: Aleksandr Baluev, Alexander Baluev, Aleksandr Baluyev, Alexander Balueyev
Spouse: Maria ( 1992 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Kandagar , 1612: Khroniki smutnogo vremeni , Proof of Life , The Peacemaker , Deep Impact and more.
Watch movies with Aleksandr Baluev online
Movie Year
Deep Impact Deep Impact 1998
Aleksandr Baluev biography

This block contains the information about Aleksandr Baluev and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Aleksander was born and grew up in Moscow. His father was navy commander. During his childhood he played hockey and dreamed to become a famous hockey player. His other passion was theatre so after he finished school he decided to be an actor. His first attempt to join Schepkin Theatrical school failed so during the next year he worked as an assistant at "Mosfilm" - the largest soviet Film studio. Next year Aleksander successfully joined MHAT (The Moscow art academic theatre) Theatrical school.
Where Aleksandr Baluev born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aleksandr Baluev was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aleksandr Baluev was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aleksandr Baluev filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aleksandr Baluev acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deep Impact - Mikhail Tulchinsky (as Alexander Baluev) $75M 1998 $41.2M $140M
Proof of Life - Russian Colonel (as Alexander Balueyev) $65M 2000 $10.2M $32.6M
The Peacemaker - General Aleksandr Kodoroff (as Alexander Baluev) $50M 1997 $12.3M $41.3M
1612: Khroniki smutnogo vremeni - Brigand Osina $12M 2007
Kandagar - Actor $7M 2010
V avguste 44-go - Mishchenko $5.05M 2001
Tycoon: A New Russian - Koretskiy $5M 2002 $13.3K $121K
Turetskiy gambit - Gen. Sobolev $4M 2005
Antikiller - Shaman $1.5M 2002
One War - Carp $1.5M 2009
Atlantida - Kotya $1M 2002
Musulmanin - Brother 1995
Line of Life - Vadim 1996
Zaytsev, zhgi! Istoriya shoumena - Actor 2010
Moscow - Mike 1999
Na oshchup - Actor 2010
Mu-Mu - Gerasim 1998
Golosa - The Narrator (voice) 1997
A Chef in Love - Actor (uncredited) 1996 $36.6K $604K
Krizis srednego vozrasta - Actor 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Janine Turner photo Janine Turner
December 6, 1962
Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Stefanie Scott photo Stefanie Scott
December 6, 1996
Illinois, Chicago, USA
Lindsay Price photo Lindsay Price
December 6, 1976
Arcadia, California, USA
Torri Higginson photo Torri Higginson
December 6, 1969
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Tom Hulce photo Tom Hulce
December 6, 1953
Whitewater, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page