Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Alessandro Nivola
Alessandro Nivola
Advertisement
Alessandro Nivola info
Born: 28 June, 1972
Birth Name: Alessandro Antine Nivola
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Sandro
Spouse: Emily Mortimer (03 January 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Face/Off , Carolina , Love's Labour's Lost , Jurassic Park III , The Eye and more.
Watch movies with Alessandro Nivola online
Alessandro Nivola biography

This block contains the information about Alessandro Nivola and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alessandro Antine Nivola was born in the United States in June 1978 in a family of ordinary Americans who were of Italian origin. His father Petro was born in Italy, while his mother was an American with “blue blood in her veins”, as she was provenient from an old aristocrat family in Boston. They met each other in the street and it was love from the first sight, as she was a very beautiful lady, and so was he. Since being a little boy Alessandro was not paying attention to anyone’s words and grew up while having a huge temper (as all the Italian people do actually). He loved the music and everything that was linked with the art. His loving parents were calling him Sandro. The world got to know him after he perfectly performed a role of a rock star Ian McKnight in a musical drama “Laurel Canyon”. Alessandro is usually called a British person due to the fact that he is speaking perfect British language. And no owner as he graduated the Royal Academy fo Dramatic Arts in the capital of Great Britain. Later he went to the Yell University which he finished between the best alumni’s as well. He is married with the actress Emily Mortimer who he met while filming in a, mutual movie. In 2003 she bore him the first son.
Where Alessandro Nivola born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alessandro Nivola was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alessandro Nivola was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alessandro Nivola filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alessandro Nivola acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jurassic Park III - Billy Brennan $93M 2001 $50.8M $181M
Face/Off - Pollux Troy $80M 1997 $23.4M $112M
Carolina - Albert Morris $15M 2003
Love's Labour's Lost - The King (Ferdinand) $13M 2000 $24.5K $284K
The Eye - Dr. Paul Faulkner $12M 2008 $12.4M $31.4M
Goal! The Dream Begins - Gavin Harris $10M 2005 $1.92M $4.28M
Goal II: Living the Dream - Gavin Harris $10M 2007
Best Laid Plans - Nick $7M 1999 $14.9K $25.7K
Timecode - Joey Z $4M 2000 $93.1K $945K
Grace Is Gone - John Phillips $2M 2007 $13.9K $50.1K
Turning Green - Bill the Bookie $2M 2005
Junebug - George $1M 2005 $74.7K $2.68M
$5 a Day - Ritchie Flynn Parker 2008
Mansfield Park - Henry Crawford 1999 $85.6K $4.76M
Reach the Rock - Robin 1998 $3.32K $4.96K
I Want You - Martin 1998 $1.24K $1.24K
Inventing the Abbotts - Peter Vanlaningham 1997 $2.3M $5.85M
Howl - Luther Nichols 2010 $51.2K $614K
Who Do You Love - Leonard Chess 2008
Coco Before Chanel - Arthur 'Boy' Capel 2009 $177K $6.11M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary Stuart Masterson photo Mary Stuart Masterson
June 28, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Jessica Hecht photo Jessica Hecht
June 28, 1965
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Aileen Quinn photo Aileen Quinn
June 28, 1971
Yardley, Pennsylvania, USA
Gil Bellows photo Gil Bellows
June 28, 1967
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Felicia Day photo Felicia Day
June 28, 1979
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page