jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alex Cord
Advertisement
Alex Cord info
Born: 3 May, 1933
Birth Name: Alex Viespi
Also Known As: Alex Cord, Alex Viespi
Spouse: Susannah Moller (18 May 2002 – present)
Joanna Pettet (08 June 1968 – 1989) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Air Rage (video) , Inn of the Damned , Hologram Man , Sidewinder 1 , Un minuto per pregare, un instante per morire and more.
Alex Cord biography

This block contains the information about Alex Cord and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tall (6 foot) in the saddle, brawny, ruggedly handsome, and very much oriented towards outdoor life, actor Alex Cord became best known in Hollywood for his 60s and 70s work in action adventure. Born Alexander Viespi in Long Island, New York in 1933, he was riding horses from the age of 2. Stricken with polio at the age of 12 he was confined to a hospital and iron lung for a long period of time before he overcame the illness after being sent to a Wyoming ranch for therapy.
Where Alex Cord born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alex Cord was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alex Cord was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alex Cord filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alex Cord acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hologram Man - Governor Hampton 1995
Un minuto per pregare, un instante per morire - Clay McCord 1968
Inn of the Damned - Cal Kincaid 1975
Air Rage (video) - General Harlan Prescott 2001
Sidewinder 1 - Packard Gentry 1977
Stiletto - Count Cesare Cardinali 1969
Roots of Evil - Jake 1992
Grayeagle - Grayeagle 1977
The Brotherhood - Vince Ginetta 1968
Joey Takes a Cab - Actor 1991
The Tell-Tale Heart (short) - The Murderer 1971
The Naked Truth - Herskovitz 1993
The Chapman Report - Bardelli (as Alex Viespi) 1962
The Last Grenade - Kip Thompson 1970
CIA Code Name: Alexa - Victor Mahler 1992
Synanon - Zankie Albo 1965
The Dead Are Alive - Jason Porter 1972
To Be the Best (video) - Jack Rodgers 1993
Stagecoach - Ringo Kid 1966
Chosen Survivors - Steven Mayes 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ron Canada photo Ron Canada
May 3, 1949
USA
Dulé Hill photo Dulé Hill
May 3, 1975
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Kristin Lehman photo Kristin Lehman
May 3, 1972
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Rob Brydon photo Rob Brydon
May 3, 1965
Swansea, Wales, UK
Christina Hendricks photo Christina Hendricks
May 3, 1975
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page