Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Alex D. Linz
Alex D. Linz
Alex D. Linz info
Born: 3 January, 1989
Birth Name: Alexander David Linz
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Alex D. Linz, Alex Linz
Awards: 2 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Tarzan , Red Dragon , Bounce , Titan A.E. , The Cable Guy and more.
Watch movies with Alex D. Linz online
Movie Year
Home Alone 3 Home Alone 3 1997
Alex D. Linz biography

This block contains the information about Alex D. Linz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alex D. Linz was born in January 1989. He is a famous American actor. He was born in Santa Barbara which is located in the state of California, in a Jewish family. His father was professor from the Wisconsin Madison University- the Doctor in philosophy Daniel Linz. He has a sister Lily Alice Linz. Alex graduated the Porthole High School in California; he became popular by the end of nineties- beginning of twenties while performing the roles of children in such blockbuster movies as: “Home alone”, “one amazing day” and “after the earth collapsed. Since Alex was a little boy he was very interested in all kinds of arts. He loved attending different art exhibitions with his mother who liked the art as well. By the time he grew up his interests were changing and that is how he decided to become not an artist as he dreamed before, but to become an actor. That is why he went to the school of Performing Arts, where he became one of the best students since the first semester, and as a result he finished the entire course much earlier than his colleagues. Before graduating it he already was invited to perform some small and insignificant roles in movies. The roles were small but still it was a beginning and it helped him became more professional by each project in which he appeared.
Where Alex D. Linz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alex D. Linz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alex D. Linz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alex D. Linz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alex D. Linz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tarzan - Young Tarzan (voice) $150M 1999 $34.2M $171M
Red Dragon - Young Francis Dolarhyde (voice) $90M 2002 $36.5M $92.9M
Titan A.E. - Young Cale (voice) $75M 2000 $9.38M $22.8M
The Cable Guy - Actor (uncredited) $47M 1996 $19.8M $60.2M
Bounce - Scott Janello $35M 2000 $11.4M $36.8M
Max Keeble's Big Move - Max Keeble $12M 2001 $5.38M $17.3M
Bruno - Bruno Battaglia $10M 2000
Choose Connor - Owen Norris (as Alex Linz) 2007 $1.44K $5.31K
The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: Scared Silly (video short) - Franklin (voice) 1998
Race to Space - Wilhelm 'Billy' von Huber 2001
Home Alone 3 - Alex Pruitt 1997 $5.09M $30.7M
The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: Birthday World (video short) - Franklin (voice) 2001
One Fine Day - Sammy Parker 1996 $6.23M $46.1M
My Brother the Pig - Freud 2000
Order Up (short) - Busboy 2007
The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: The Legend of Grimace Island (video short) - Franklin (voice) 1999
The Amateurs - Billy 2005 $10.1K $15.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Alexander photo Sarah Alexander
January 3, 1971
London, England, UK
Victoria Principal photo Victoria Principal
January 3, 1950
Fukuoka, Japan
Robert Loggia photo Robert Loggia
January 3, 1930
New York City, New York, USA
Danica McKellar photo Danica McKellar
January 3, 1975
La Jolla, California, USA
Nicholas Gonzalez photo Nicholas Gonzalez
January 3, 1976
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page