Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alex Meraz
Alex Meraz
Advertisement
Alex Meraz info
Born: 10 January, 1985
Birth Name: Alejandro Meraz
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Kim Meraz (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Roommate , The New World , Eclipse , Two Spirits, One Journey (short) , New Moon and more.
Watch movies with Alex Meraz online
Where Alex Meraz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alex Meraz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alex Meraz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alex Meraz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alex Meraz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eclipse - Paul $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
New Moon - Paul $50M 2009 $143M $297M
The New World - Core Warrior $30M 2005 $57K $12.7M
The Roommate - Frat Boy $8M 2011 $15.6M $15.6M
Two Spirits, One Journey (short) - Luke 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rod Stewart photo Rod Stewart
January 10, 1945
Highgate, London, England, UK
William Sanderson photo William Sanderson
January 10, 1944
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Jemaine Clement photo Jemaine Clement
January 10, 1974
New Zealand
Evan Handler photo Evan Handler
January 10, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Sarah Shahi photo Sarah Shahi
January 10, 1980
Euless, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page