trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alex Norton
Advertisement
Alex Norton info
Born: 27 January, 1950
Birth Name: Alexander Hugh Norton
Spouse: Sally Kinghorn (17 December 2001 – present) 3 children
Known for: Sir Billi the Vet (short) , Braveheart , Patriot Games , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest , The Count of Monte Cristo and more.
Watch movies with Alex Norton online
Where Alex Norton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alex Norton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alex Norton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alex Norton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alex Norton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - Captain Bellamy $225M 2006 $136M $423M
Braveheart - Bride's Father $53M 1995 $75.6M
Patriot Games - Dennis Cooley $42M 1992 $83.3M
The Count of Monte Cristo - Napoleon $35M 2002 $11.4M $54.2M
Sir Billi the Vet (short) - Baron McToff (voice) $5.22M 2006
Little Voice - Bunnie Morris 1998 $93.7K $4.59M
The Hunch - Ian 1967
Complicity - Kenny Garnet 2000
Gregory's Girl - Alec 1981
Comfort and Joy - Trevor 1984
Beautiful Creatures - Det Insp Hepburn 2000 $9.13K $55.4K
Every Picture Tells a Story - William Scott Sr. 1983
Hidden City - Hillcombe 1988
Billy Bongo (short) - Actor 2003
Scandal - Detective Inspector 1989 $8.8M
Comrades - Diorama Showman/Lanternist/Laughing Cavalier/Sgt. Bell/Mr Wetham (scene cut)/Usher/Wollaston/Ranger/Tramp/Captain/McCallum/Silhouettist/Mad Photographer/Witch 1986
Dead on Time (short) - Foreigner 1983
Local Hero - Watt 1983
Blame It on the Bellboy - Alfio 1992 $3.1M
A Sense of Freedom - Malkie 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keith Olbermann photo Keith Olbermann
January 27, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Tamlyn Tomita photo Tamlyn Tomita
January 27, 1966
Okinawa, Japan
Alan Cumming photo Alan Cumming
January 27, 1965
Aberfeldy, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Mimi Rogers photo Mimi Rogers
January 27, 1956
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Patton Oswalt photo Patton Oswalt
January 27, 1969
Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page