Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Alex Pettyfer
Alex Pettyfer
Alex Pettyfer info
Born: 10 April, 1990
Birth Name: Alexander Richard Pettyfer
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: A
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Wild Child , Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker , Tormented and more.
Alex Pettyfer biography

This block contains the information about Alex Pettyfer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alex Pettyfer is an English model and actor who has had breakout success in 2011, with his two roles in movies I Am Number Four and Beastly, an adaptation of Beauty and the Beast, also staring Vanessa Hudgens. Before he landed a role in Stormbreaker in 2006, his main acting credits were on television. He has also had roles in wild Child and Tormented. His modeling career included campaigns for Gap and Burberry. His upcoming roles include the adaptations of The Wardstone Chronicles, City of Bones and the Paperboy, which means that we will be seeing more of Alex Pettyfer in the future.
Where Alex Pettyfer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alex Pettyfer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alex Pettyfer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alex Pettyfer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alex Pettyfer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker - Alex Rider $40M 2006 $215K $653K
Wild Child - Freddie $20M 2008 $831 $19.8K
Tormented - Bradley 2009
Alex Pettyfer video

This part provides videos with Alex Pettyfer. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Fifty Shades Of Grey OFFICIAL TRAILER [2013] Nina Dobrev & Alex Pettyfer

Alex Pettyfer on 'Endless Love' and Dating!

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jamie Chung photo Jamie Chung
April 10, 1983
San Francisco, California, USA
Ryan Merriman photo Ryan Merriman
April 10, 1983
Choctaw, Oklahoma, USA
Chyler Leigh photo Chyler Leigh
April 10, 1982
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Michael Pitt photo Michael Pitt
April 10, 1981
West Orange, New Jersey, USA
Mandy Moore photo Mandy Moore
April 10, 1984
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page