Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alex Steele
Advertisement
Alex Steele info
Born: 3 July, 1995
Birth Name: Alex Rose Steele
Awards: 3 nominations
Alex Steele biography

This block contains the information about Alex Steele and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alex Rose was born on July 3rd, 1995 in Toronto Ontario. When she was just five years old she had her first audition for a commercial. She was fine until they called her name, then the tears flowed freely as fear set in. Luckly she was coaxed in by a wonderful casting director and when she emerged exclaimed "That was great! When can I do it again?" And so started her career in acting, with several commercials followed by the role of "Angela" on Degrassi: TNG.
Where Alex Steele born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alex Steele was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alex Steele was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Olivia Munn photo Olivia Munn
July 3, 1980
Oklahoma, USA
Kurtwood Smith photo Kurtwood Smith
July 3, 1943
New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA
Tom Cruise photo Tom Cruise
July 3, 1962
Syracuse, New York, USA
Shawnee Smith photo Shawnee Smith
July 3, 1970
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Thomas Gibson photo Thomas Gibson
July 3, 1962
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page