Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alexander Gould
Alexander Gould
Advertisement
Alexander Gould info
Born: 4 May, 1994
Birth Name: Alexander Jerome Gould
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Alex
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: They , Diary of a Worm (short) , The Librarian from the Black Lagoon (video short) , City of Angels , Finding Nemo and more.
Watch movies with Alexander Gould online
Movie Year
Finding Nemo Finding Nemo 2003
Alexander Gould biography

This block contains the information about Alexander Gould and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alexander Gould became wide known after his roles in movies and after voicing several children roles. The native city of the movie star is Los Angeles, USA. Alexander Gould grew up in the family of Tom Gould and Valery Zinsser. The idol of many people, he began his acting career at the age of only two years old. His one of the most famous role was in the animated movie “Finding Nemo”, where he voiced the leading character – Nemo. In addition to it Alexander Gould participated in the shooting the movie, which was called “How t eat fried Worms”. Also the actor took a part in the filming the picture, titled “Weeds”. Alexander Gould became a demanded actor and he was invited ti play in such projects as: “Ally McBeal” and “Malcolm in the Midlle”. In 2006 Alexander Gould voiced the character, whose name is Bambi in the Disney cartoon, which was called “Bambi 2”. During 2007-2009 Alexander Gould was playing in the television series, titled “Pushing Daisies”, where he played the role of Elliot McQuoddy. The last film with the participation of Alexander Gould is the movie, called “Ties” (2011).
Where Alexander Gould born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alexander Gould was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alexander Gould was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alexander Gould filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alexander Gould acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Finding Nemo - Nemo (voice) $94M 2003 $70.3M $340M
City of Angels - Little Boy (uncredited) $55M 1998 $15.4M $78.7M
They - Young Billy $17M 2002 $5.14M $12.7M
The Librarian from the Black Lagoon (video short) - Hubie (narrator) $50K 2007
Diary of a Worm (short) - Narrator (voice) 2005
How to Eat Fried Worms - Twitch 2006 $4M $13M
Curious George - Kid (voice) 2006 $14.7M $58.3M
Bambi II - Bambi (voice) 2006
Mexico City - Peter Cobb 2000
Wheelmen - Arthur 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Holland photo Jennifer Holland
May 4, 1984
Detro
Kimora Lee photo Kimora Lee
May 4, 1975
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Ana Gasteyer photo Ana Gasteyer
May 4, 1967
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Emily Perkins photo Emily Perkins
May 4, 1977
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
David Della Rocco
May 4, 1952
Norwich, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page