Alexander Morton biography, movies, height, body & latest twitter comments
joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Alexander Morton
Alexander Morton info
Born: 24 March, 1945
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Sandy
Also Known As: Alexander Morton, Sandy Morton, Alexander Sandy Morton
Known for: Shell (short) , London to Brighton , Croupier , Valhalla Rising , Silent Scream and more.
Alexander Morton biography

This block contains the information about Alexander Morton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alexander Morton became Scotland's most popular recurring arch-villain when he was cast as Andy Semple in the long running soap opera Take the High Road.

His stage career, spanning almost thirty years, saw him take on the lead roles in some of the greatest and most controversial theatrical productions of the late 20th century.
Where Alexander Morton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alexander Morton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alexander Morton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alexander Morton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alexander Morton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shell (short) - Shell's Dad 2007
London to Brighton - Duncan Allen 2006
Croupier - David Reynolds 1998 $80.2K $6.2M
Valhalla Rising - Barde 2009 $7.91K $17.5K
Silent Scream - Don Winters 1990
Get Carter - Hubert (uncredited) 1971
Gregory's Two Girls - Norman (teacher) 1999
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead - Victor 2003 $13.4K $359K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Megyn Price photo Megyn Price
March 24, 1971
Seattle, Washington, USA
Lara Flynn Boyle photo Lara Flynn Boyle
March 24, 1970
Davenport, Iowa, USA
R. Lee Ermey photo R. Lee Ermey
March 24, 1944
Emporia, Kansas, USA
Lake Bell photo Lake Bell
March 24, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Keisha Castle-Hughes photo Keisha Castle-Hughes
March 24, 1990
Donnybrook, Western Australia, Australia
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page