jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Alexander Siddig
Alexander Siddig
Advertisement
Alexander Siddig info
Born: 21 November, 1965
Birth Name: Siddig El Tahir El Fadil El Siddig Abderahman Mohammed Ahmed Abdel Karim El Mahdi
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Sid
Also Known As: Alexander Siddig, Siddig El Fadil
Spouse: Nana Visitor (14 June 1997 – April 2001) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: The Last Legion , Vertical Limit , Kingdom of Heaven , Reign of Fire , Clash of the Titans and more.
Watch movies with Alexander Siddig online
Alexander Siddig biography

This block contains the information about Alexander Siddig and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Siddig El Fadel, whose full name is Siddig El Taheer EL Fadel El Siddig Abderahman Mohammad Ahmed Abdel Carim El Mahde, is an Arabian. The actor is mostly famous under the pen name Alexander Siddig. He was born in November 1965, he is a famous British actor of Sudan origin who is mostly famous due to performing the role of the doctor Julian Bushier in the TV show “The star gate: deep cosmos” and also he performed Prince Nazire’s role in the movie “Seriana”. It is interesting to know that he is Malcolm McDowell’s nephew. Alexander was born in Sudan, where he lived till the time he became a teenager. He was born in a very wealthy family. After becoming a teenager he went studying in the school of performing arts to London. Actually his father sent him to a business school that was expected to be his main school, but Alexander who had a very strong will since he was a little boy has decided in a different way, but he also fulfilled his father’s wish, by finishing both of the schools. While studying in the school of performing arts he was already working in different advertising commercials, or while playing some small roles in different TV shows. Currently the actor specializes mostly in performing on the television, in fantasy shows, or in soap operas.
Where Alexander Siddig born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alexander Siddig was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alexander Siddig was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alexander Siddig filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alexander Siddig acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kingdom of Heaven - Imad $130M 2005 $19.6M $47.4M
Clash of the Titans - Hermes $125M 2010 $61.2M $163M
Reign of Fire - Ajay $95M 2002 $15.6M $43.1M
Vertical Limit - Kareem Nazir $75M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
The Last Legion - Theodorus Andronikos $67M 2007 $2.75M $5.93M
Syriana - Prince Nasir Al-Subaai $50M 2005 $375K $50.8M
The Nativity Story - The Angel Gabriel $30M 2006 $7.85M $37.6M
Doomsday - John Hatcher $30M 2008 $4.93M $11M
4.3.2.1. - Mr. Jauo-Pinto $4.6M 2010
The Boundary (short) - Ahmed Ali $60K 2008
Espion(s) - Malik 2009
Miral - Jamal - Miral's father 2010
Sammy and Rosie Get Laid - Actor 1987 $1.2M
Un homme perdu - Fouad Saleh 2007
Cairo Time - Tareq Khalifa 2009 $66.2K $1.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Oberst Jr. photo Bill Oberst Jr.
November 21, 1965
USA
Cherry Jones photo Cherry Jones
November 21, 1956
Paris, Tennessee, USA
Lindsey Haun photo Lindsey Haun
November 21, 1984
California, USA
Goldie Hawn photo Goldie Hawn
November 21, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Juliet Mills photo Juliet Mills
November 21, 1941
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page