joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alexandra Cassavetes
Advertisement
Alexandra Cassavetes info
Born: 21 September, 1965
Birth Name: Alexandra Katherine Cassavetes
Nickname: Xan
Also Known As: Xan Cassavetes, Alexandra Cassavetes
Spouse: Rick Ross (12 March 1995 – present) 2 children
Buck Wylde Murphy (20 May 1990 – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Broken Flowers , Broken English , Minnie and Moskowitz , Husbands , New York, I Love You and more.
Where Alexandra Cassavetes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alexandra Cassavetes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alexandra Cassavetes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alexandra Cassavetes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alexandra Cassavetes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
New York, I Love You - Writer (segment "Allen Hughes") (written by) (as Xan Cassavetes) $14.7M 2009 $381K $1.59M
Broken Flowers - Personal Thanks (as Xan Cassavetes) $10M 2005 $780K $13.7M
Broken English - Very Special Thanks (as Xan Cassavetes) $2M 2007 $55.2K $956K
Husbands - Xan (uncredited) $1M 1970
Minnie and Moskowitz - Young Girl in Ballet Tutu (uncredited) $900K 1971
A Woman Under the Influence - Adrienne Jensen (as Xan Cassavetes) 1974
Dust (short) - Vivian, Director, Writer (writer) 2000
Alpha Dog - Jonna Kirshner (as Xan Cassavetes), Second Unit Director (as Xan Cassavetes) 2006 $7.41M $15.2M
Love Streams - Backup Singer 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page