madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alexandra Daddario
Alexandra Daddario
Advertisement
Alexandra Daddario info
Born: 16 March, 1986
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Alexandra Daddario, Alex Daddario
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Squid and the Whale , Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief , Pitch (short) , The Attic , Bereavement and more.
Watch movies with Alexandra Daddario online
Alexandra Daddario biography

This block contains the information about Alexandra Daddario and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alexandra Daddario was born in New York, as far as for now she is taking part mostly in TV shows, and is only dreaming of a serious role in a movie. Her actress carrier she have started when she was only seventeen, by taking part in a popular American TV show “All of my children”, which started its history in 1970, and is on TV till nowadays. In this TV show took part more than one thousand of actors, and a lot of them started their carrier from this TV show. Alexandra appeared in 43 episodes from 2002 till 2003. After this TV show Alexandra got a lot of invitations into some other TV shows like: The Soprano’s”, “Law and Justice”, “The Battle”. But unfortunately she was always offered role only in a few episodes. Also she tried playing small roles in non-budget movies, but those movies haven’t brought some wide popularity to her. Her biggest project was playing in Chris Colambus movie “Percy Jackson the thunders’ stealer”, in this project she got one of the biggest roles of goddess Athena daughter Annabeth, which was accompanying one of Percy Jackson’s descendants. So hopefully this role will bring her to the big Hollywood producers, the same as it happen with Megan Fox after she took part in “Transformers”.
Where Alexandra Daddario born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alexandra Daddario was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alexandra Daddario was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alexandra Daddario filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alexandra Daddario acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Annabeth $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
Bereavement - Allison $2M 2010
The Squid and the Whale - Pretty Girl $1.5M 2005 $280K $7.36M
The Attic - Ava Strauss $700K 2008
Pitch (short) - Alex $30K 2006
The Babysitters - Barbara Yates 2007 $23.5K $40.7K
The Hottest State - Kim 2006 $8.52K $30.6K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Isabelle Huppert photo Isabelle Huppert
March 16, 1953
Paris, France
Madison Riley photo Madison Riley
March 16, 1990
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Tim Kang photo Tim Kang
March 16, 1973
San Francisco, California, USA
Victor Garber photo Victor Garber
March 16, 1949
London, Ontario, Canada
Jerry Lewis photo Jerry Lewis
March 16, 1926
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page