demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alexis Dziena
Alexis Dziena
Alexis Dziena info
Born: 8 July, 1984
Birth Name: Alexis Gabbriel Dziena
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Wonder Girl
Known for: Wonderland , Fool's Gold , Havoc , Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist , Broken Flowers and more.
Watch movies with Alexis Dziena online
Movie Year
Fool's Gold Fool's Gold 2008
Alexis Dziena biography

This block contains the information about Alexis Dziena and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alexis Dziena is an American actress which was born in July 1984 in the famous city of the tallest sky scratcher’s of the World, in the city where is located the famous Wall Street – in New York City. She was born in a family with multinational roots; she is a mixture of Irish, Italian and Polish roots. She was attending the New York school of Saint Anne, and while learning in the school she was attending the courses in American Academy of drama art. While studying there she was one of the best students and at the same time one of the most beautiful and most wanted for filming one. She debut in commercial advertising, but it was enough for the needed producer to see her and to invite her to perform in his movie. During her carrier he performed in more than thirty movies, between them we find: “Once in Rome”, “The Tenderness”, “Be my boyfriend for five minutes”, “The fool’s gold”, “ Sex for the breakfast”, “Free Life”, “ Crazy”, “Pizza”, “ The Broken Flowers”, “ The Great New Miracle”, “Stone’s Justice”, “Wonderland”, and in ‘Bringing the rain”. Also she performed in a few TV shows, such as : “The Invasion”, “The Pretty Guys”, “Party Girl”, “ Season of Youth”, “Witch blade”, “ One life to live” and many, many others.
Where Alexis Dziena born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alexis Dziena was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alexis Dziena was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alexis Dziena filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alexis Dziena acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fool's Gold - Gemma Honeycutt $70M 2008 $21.6M $70.2M
Broken Flowers - Lolita $10M 2005 $780K $13.7M
Havoc - Sasha $9M 2005
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist - Tris $9M 2008 $11.3M $31.5M
Wonderland - Gopher's Girlfriend (scenes deleted) $5M 2003 $91.8K $1.06M
Strangers with Candy - Melissa $3.5M 2005 $43.1K $2.07M
Rhinoceros Eyes - Bird Girl $1M 2003
The Great New Wonderful - Angie (scenes deleted) $500K 2005 $39.7K $150K
Bringing Rain - Lysee Key $150K 2003
Season of Youth - Actress 2003
Tenderness - Maria 2009
Pizza - Emily 2005 $4.06K $4.06K
Sex and Breakfast - Heather 2007
When in Rome - Joan 2010 $12.4M $32.7M
Mimic: Sentinel (video) - Rosy Montrose 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jaden Smith photo Jaden Smith
July 8, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA
Milo Ventimiglia photo Milo Ventimiglia
July 8, 1977
Anaheim, California, USA
Jeffrey Tambor photo Jeffrey Tambor
July 8, 1944
San Francisco, California, USA
Kevin Bacon photo Kevin Bacon
July 8, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Michael Weatherly photo Michael Weatherly
July 8, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page