pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ali Larter
Ali Larter
Advertisement
Ali Larter info
Born: 28 February, 1976
Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Allegra Coleman
Spouse: Hayes MacArthur (01 August 2009 – present) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: A Lot Like Love , Resident Evil: Extinction , American Outlaws , Final Destination 2 , Resident Evil: Afterlife and more.
Ali Larter biography

This block contains the information about Ali Larter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ali Larter, her full name is Allyson Elizabeth Larter, but her friends and parents were always calling her with a shortened version of her name, which became more familiar to her. She was born on February 28 in 1976, and as she was born in a leap year, everything in her life goes in a special way. She have started her carrier from performing a role in “Dawson’s Creek” which was a very popular show with huge ratings, and eventually it made her popular as well. Her debut role was in 1999 in the project “Student’s Team”, the movie was very successful and the young actress became interesting for the producers. In 2000 she gets the role in a horror movie “Destination Point” which after the release throughout the world gathered more than 112 millions around the world, and Aly was declared as one of the most talented actresses. In 2003 was released the next part of the “Destination Point 2” where she performed as well. She became famous after performing in “The Heroes”, where since 2006 she was performing Nikki’s Saunders role, and later she performed Tracey Strauss’s role. In 2007 Ali performed the main role in the movie “Marigold” and also she took part in the filming of an action movie “The Residence Evil” (2010). In summer 2009 she got married with an actor Hayes McArthur, whim who she was in a relationship for more than 3 years.
Where Ali Larter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ali Larter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ali Larter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ali Larter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ali Larter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Resident Evil: Afterlife - Claire Redfield $60M 2010 $26.7M $60.1M
Resident Evil: Extinction - Claire $45M 2007 $23.7M $50.6M
American Outlaws - Zerelda 'Zee' Mimms $35M 2001 $4.86M $13.3M
A Lot Like Love - Gina $30M 2005 $7.58M $21.8M
Final Destination 2 - Clear Rivers $26M 2003 $16M $46.5M
Final Destination - Clear Rivers $23M 2000 $10M $53.3M
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back - Chrissy $22M 2001 $11M $30.1M
Obsessed - Lisa Sheridan $20M 2009 $28.6M $68.3M
House on Haunted Hill - Sara Wolfe $19M 1999 $15.9M $40.8M
Legally Blonde - Brooke Taylor Windham $18M 2001 $20.4M $95M
Southland Tales - Thanks $17M 2006 $123K $273K
Varsity Blues - Darcy Sears $16M 1999 $17.5M $52.9M
Drive Me Crazy - Dulcie $8M 1999 $6.85M $17.8M
Confess - Olivia Averill 2005
Welcome to Hollywood - More Special Thanks 1998
Giving It Up - Amber 1999
Three Way - Isobel Delano, Associate Producer 2004
Crazy - Evelyn Garland 2008
Marigold - Marigold Lexton, Playback Singer 2007
Homo Erectus - Fardart 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Noureen DeWulf photo Noureen DeWulf
February 28, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
John Turturro photo John Turturro
February 28, 1957
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sarah Bolger photo Sarah Bolger
February 28, 1991
Dublin, Ireland
Rory Cochrane photo Rory Cochrane
February 28, 1972
Syracuse, New York, USA
Bernadette Peters photo Bernadette Peters
February 28, 1948
Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page