pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Alicia Rachel Marek
Alicia Rachel Marek
Alicia Rachel Marek info
Born: 12 December, 1975
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Alicia Rachel Marek, Alicia Marek, Alicia Rachel
Spouse: Christopher Buck (17 January 2000 – present)
Known for: Grindhouse , Machete , Knight Watchmen (video) , Sin City and more.
Watch movies with Alicia Rachel Marek online
Movie Year
Machete Machete 2010
Where Alicia Rachel Marek born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alicia Rachel Marek was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alicia Rachel Marek was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alicia Rachel Marek filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alicia Rachel Marek acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Grindhouse - Redhead Babe (segment "Machete") (uncredited) $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Sin City - Body Double (uncredited) $40M 2005 $29.1M $74.1M
Machete - June Booth (as Alicia Marek) $10M 2010 $14.1M $26.6M
Knight Watchmen (video) - Candice Lane (as Alicia Marek) $35K 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wings Hauser photo Wings Hauser
December 12, 1947
Hollywood, California, USA
Tom Wilkinson photo Tom Wilkinson
December 12, 1948
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Jennifer Connelly photo Jennifer Connelly
December 12, 1970
Catskill Mountains, New York, USA
Honor Blackman photo Honor Blackman
December 12, 1927
London, England, UK
Bob Barker photo Bob Barker
December 12, 1923
Darrington, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page