demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alison Arngrim
Alison Arngrim
Advertisement
Alison Arngrim info
Born: 18 January, 1962
Birth Name: Alison Margaret Arngrim
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Alison Arngrim, Allison Arngrim
Spouse: Robert Paul Schoonover (06 November 1993 – present)
Donald Mark Spencer (08 April 1989 – 08 April 1993) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Throw Out the Anchor! , Video Valentino (short) , Make the Yuletide Gay , Le Deal , The Bilderberg Club: Meet the Shadow One World Government (short) and more.
Alison Arngrim biography

This block contains the information about Alison Arngrim and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alison Arngrim, best known to viewers world-wide for her portrayal of the incredibly nasty "Nellie Oleson" on the much loved, long-running hit television series Little House on the Prairie, continues to amuse audiences through her many film, television and stage appearances. She can currently be seen in the independent films For the Love of May with RuPaul and Patricia Neal, and The Last Place on Earth with Billy Dee Williams and Phyllis Diller.
Where Alison Arngrim born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alison Arngrim was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alison Arngrim was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alison Arngrim filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alison Arngrim acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Video Valentino (short) - Trixie $15K 1986
Make the Yuletide Gay - Heather Mancuso 2009
Le Deal - Edith 2007
The Bilderberg Club: Meet the Shadow One World Government (short) - Dr. Samantha Klein 2009
Throw Out the Anchor! - Stevie 1974
For the Love of May (short) - Jude 2000
The Last Place on Earth - Party Toast 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Morgan York photo Morgan York
January 18, 1993
Burbank, California, USA
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Jay Chou photo Jay Chou
January 18, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
M.C. Gainey photo M.C. Gainey
January 18, 1948
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page