trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Alison Lohman
Alison Lohman
Advertisement
Alison Lohman info
Born: 18 September, 1979
Birth Name: Alison Marion Lohman
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Spouse: Mark Neveldine (19 August 2009 – present)
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Big Fish , Beowulf , The Big White , Drag Me to Hell , Where the Truth Lies and more.
Watch movies with Alison Lohman online
Movie Year
Big Fish Big Fish 2003
Alison Lohman biography

This block contains the information about Alison Lohman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She was born in February 1953 in Newport; she is a popular American actress, who is also an Oscar and Golden Globe award winner. Her mother was a secretary, while her father worked in a train factory. The actress grows up in a provincial city North Little Rock. In 1972 she relocated to New York where she entered the school of drama art in college, where she started working in a theater troupe. Due to the fact that she was noticed by Jack Nichols and due to his protection she was approved for the role in the movie “To The south”. She went to the world fame while stepping with large steps, and in a little time she became one of the most professional actresses in Hollywood. Two years later she gained the world fame and won the Oscar award in the nomination the best actress for the role in the movie “Melvin and Howard”. In 1980 she married with Malcolm McDowell, and in 1981 was born their first daughter Lily. In 1983 was born their son Charles. In 1990the couple divorced. In 1995 she remarried with Ted Damson, who was an actor as well. It is interesting to know that Mary is one of the Hillary’s Clinton closest friends. In 2008 Mary with her husband was actively helping her in the pre election time. In 2009 she performed one of the main roles in the movie “The proposal”.
Where Alison Lohman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alison Lohman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alison Lohman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alison Lohman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alison Lohman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beowulf - Ursula $150M 2007 $27.5M $82.2M
Big Fish - Sandra Bloom - Young $70M 2003 $207K $66.3M
Drag Me to Hell - Christine Brown $30M 2009 $15.8M $42.1M
Where the Truth Lies - Karen $25M 2005 $37.7K $872K
The Big White - Tiffany $18M 2005
White Oleander - Astrid Magnussen $16M 2002 $5.61M $16.3M
Things We Lost in the Fire - Kelly $16M 2007 $1.56M $2.85M
The Thirteenth Floor - Honey Bear Girl $16M 1999 $4.28M $15.5M
Flicka - Katy McLaughlin $15M 2006 $7.7M $21M
Delirious - K'Harma Leeds $5M 2006 $19K $86K
The Auteur Theory - Teen Rosemary - Elliot's Film $70K 1999
White Boy - Amy 2002
The Million Dollar Kid - Courtney Hunter 2000
Kraa! The Sea Monster - Curtis 1998
Matchstick Men - Angela 2003 $13.1M $36.9M
Gamer - Trace 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
Tricks of the Trade: Making 'Matchstick Men' (video documentary) - Herself, Special Thanks 2004
Planet Patrol - Patrolman Curtis 1999
A Discussion About 'Things We Lost in the Fire' (video documentary short) - Herself - 'Kelly', Special Thanks 2008
Nausicaд of the Valley of the Wind - Nausicaд (voice: English version) 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Riggi photo Chris Riggi
September 18, 1985
New York, USA
Fred Willard photo Fred Willard
September 18, 1939
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Tara Fitzgerald photo Tara Fitzgerald
September 18, 1967
Cuckfield, Sussex, England, UK
Jason Sudeikis photo Jason Sudeikis
September 18, 1975
Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Michael Landes photo Michael Landes
September 18, 1972
Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page