jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Alison Pill
Alison Pill
Alison Pill info
Born: 27 November, 1985
Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: Ali / Al
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , Milk , Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen , Fast Food High , Dan in Real Life and more.
Alison Pill biography

This block contains the information about Alison Pill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Allison Pill is an Italian actress, which is known due to having an exotic look, and being a gorgeous brunette. It is interesting to know that when she was small, she was wearing glasses, had not an accurate tooth, and was a school’s teasing object. Being tall by her nature also was not helping, as it was adding more reasons to be teased at. There were a lot times, when she was running home tearing the all road home. That is why in order to forget about all the things that were bothering her, she has decided to go to the classes of dancing and later took a course of art of performance. And it was very pleasant for her. Because on the classes she met some other talented kids, that there teased just ire she was, and that is how she got a few friends and became happy for awhile. Alison Miller-that is her real name by the way, was born in September 1985 in Trieste. But she debut when she took part in filming “The main Hospital” TV show. Besides that, she is also known due to such TV shows, as: “Detective Rush” (where she was filmed for almost years since 2003), and “Desperate Housewives” (from 2003- recent), also she performed in “The crossing Roads” in 2007 and in “the Last Vampire” in 2009.
Where Alison Pill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alison Pill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alison Pill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alison Pill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alison Pill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Kim Pine, Soundtrack (performer: "WE ARE SEX BOB-OMB", "GARBAGE TRUCK", "SUMMERTIME", "INDEFATIGABLE", "THRESHOLD", "NO FUN") $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
Dan in Real Life - Jane $25M 2007 $11.8M $47.6M
Milk - Anne Kronenberg $20M 2008 $1.45M $31.8M
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen - Ella $15M 2004 $9.35M $29.3M
Fast Food High - Emma Redding $4.5M 2003
One Way to Valhalla - Dale $1M 2009
Pieces of April - Beth Burns $300K 2003 $48.4K $2.36M
Goldstar, Ohio (short) - Kendra Harper $7K 2010
The Awakening of Abigail Harris (short) - Abigail Harris 2009
Skipped Parts - Chuckette Morris 2000
Dear Wendy - Susan 2005 $8.22K $23.1K
The Life Before This - Jessica 1999
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World vs. Funny or Die (short) - Actress 2010
You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's Camping Party (video) - Friend #2 1998
Perfect Pie - Marie (age 15) 2002
A.W.O.L. (short) - Patient (unconfirmed) 2002
Jacob Two Two Meets the Hooded Fang - Shapiro/Marfa 1999
The Crypt Club (short) - Liesl 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Avery photo James Avery
November 27, 1948
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Sharlto Copley photo Sharlto Copley
November 27, 1973
Johannesburg, South Africa
Michael Vartan photo Michael Vartan
November 27, 1968
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, Оle-de-France, France
Fisher Stevens photo Fisher Stevens
November 27, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kirk Acevedo photo Kirk Acevedo
November 27, 1971
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page