Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Allen Ludden
Advertisement
Allen Ludden info
Born: 5 October, 1917
Birth Name: Allen Ellsworth
Spouse: Betty White (14 June 1963 – 09 June 1981) (his death)
Margaret McGloin (11 October 1943 – 30 October 1961) (her death) 3 children
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Futureworld and more.
Where Allen Ludden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Allen Ludden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Allen Ludden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Allen Ludden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Allen Ludden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Futureworld - Game Show Host 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Karen Allen photo Karen Allen
October 5, 1951
Carrollton, Illinois, USA
Kate Winslet photo Kate Winslet
October 5, 1975
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Daniel Baldwin photo Daniel Baldwin
October 5, 1960
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Josie Bissett photo Josie Bissett
October 5, 1970
Seattle, Washington, USA
Jeff Conaway photo Jeff Conaway
October 5, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page