demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alyson Hannigan
Alyson Hannigan
Advertisement
Alyson Hannigan info
Born: 24 March, 1974
Birth Name: Alyson Lee Hannigan
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Allycat
Also Known As: Alyson Hannigan, Allison Hannigan
Spouse: Alexis Denisof (11 October 2003 – present) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: Date Movie , My Stepmother Is an Alien , American Pie 2 , Boys and Girls , American Wedding and more.
Watch movies with Alyson Hannigan online
Alyson Hannigan biography

This block contains the information about Alyson Hannigan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Allyson Lee Hannigan was born by the end of March on 1974, in Washington DC. When she was a little girl she performed in a lot of advertisings and movies. The start of her acting carrier was the movie of the 1988 “My step mother is an alien” where she performed with Kim Basinger and Dan Aykroyd. On the filming of the movie she met Seth Green who later will perform her boyfriend’s role in the TV show “Buffy Vampire’s slayer”. A year later she debut on the TV by performing in the movie “The Free Spirit”. Currently Hannigan appeared in a variety of different popular TV shows (mostly by performing some minor roles) for example, in: “Roseanne”, “Feels like Home”, “Angel’s Touch”, “The Wild Thornberry’s”, and in “The Wild Thornberry’s 2” and in many, many others. Also on the regular basis she performed in the famous TV show “Buffy Vampire’s slayer”, or is being filmed now in the TV show called- “How I Met Your Mom”. As an actress she is mostly known due to roles in such movies as “Dead Man on the Campus” and in the first three parts of the “American Pie”, in “Boys and the Girls” and in many others. Beside all those movies listed she performed in dozens of other movies. In 2004 she debut in West End, while performing in the play “When Harry met Sally”. Alyson was in a relationship with the musician Ginger Fish, who was playing drums in the “Marilyn Manson” band. But in 2003 she got married with her partner of the TV show “Buffy” Alexis Denisof, and in 2009 she bore him a daughter Satyana Marie Denisof.
Where Alyson Hannigan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alyson Hannigan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alyson Hannigan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alyson Hannigan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alyson Hannigan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Wedding - Michelle Flaherty $55M 2003 $33.4M $104M
American Pie 2 - Michelle Flaherty $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
My Stepmother Is an Alien - Jessie Mills $20M 1988 $13.9M
Date Movie - Julia Jones $20M 2006 $21.8M $48.5M
Boys and Girls - Betty $16M 2000 $7.01M $20.6M
Dead Man on Campus - Lucy $14M 1998 $4.7M $15.1M
American Pie - Michelle Flaherty $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Impure Thoughts - Patty Stubbs (as Allison Hannigan) 1986
Farce of the Penguins - Hottie Penguin (voice) 2006
Beyond the City Limits - Lexi 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keisha Castle-Hughes photo Keisha Castle-Hughes
March 24, 1990
Donnybrook, Western Australia, Australia
R. Lee Ermey photo R. Lee Ermey
March 24, 1944
Emporia, Kansas, USA
Jim Parsons photo Jim Parsons
March 24, 1973
Houston, Texas, USA
Jud Tylor photo Jud Tylor
March 24, 1979
Vancouver, Canada
Megyn Price photo Megyn Price
March 24, 1971
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page