joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alyson Michalka
Alyson Michalka
Advertisement
Alyson Michalka info
Born: 25 March, 1989
Birth Name: Alyson Renae Michalka
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Aly / Kookaburra / Slinky
Also Known As: Alyson Michalka, Aly Michalka, Aly & Aj, Aly & AJ
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Bandslam , Easy A , Ice Princess , The Roommate , High School Musical 3: Senior Year and more.
Watch movies with Alyson Michalka online
Alyson Michalka biography

This block contains the information about Alyson Michalka and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alyson Michalka was born in 1989 in California in the family of Marc and Carrie Michalka, her full name is Allyson Rene Michalka, she has an elder sister whose name is Amanda Michalka. It is interesting to know that she has German roots, as her family has relocated From Germany to the United States before she was born. Alyson started her carries since she was five years old, and her debut was mainly in the advertisings and small roles in the TV shows. When she got a little older she and her sister Amanda, formed a music band called “Aly and AJ”. Her most significant role was the role of Emma’s Stone best friend in the standup comedy “Easy A”. Also she had a huge success in the photo shooting for “Maxim “magazine. It is interesting to know that her real name is Mishalka, but when she was in the school teachers were making this mistake in spelling her last name so many times, that she got used with it, and at some point stopped correcting them, that is how the name was changed.
Where Alyson Michalka born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alyson Michalka was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alyson Michalka was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alyson Michalka filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alyson Michalka acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bandslam - Charlotte Banks (as Aly Michalka), Soundtrack (performer: "I Want You To Want Me", "Someone To Fall Back On", "Amphetimine", "Lovesick") $20M 2009 $2.23M $5.21M
High School Musical 3: Senior Year - Soundtrack (writer: "Like Whoa") $11M 2008 $42M $90.6M
Easy A - Rhiannon (as Aly Michalka) $8M 2010 $17.7M $58.4M
The Roommate - Tracy Mrgan $8M 2011
Ice Princess - Soundtrack (writer: "No One") 2005 $6.81M $24.4M
Super Sweet 16: The Movie - Taylor 2007
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause - Soundtrack (writer: "Greatest Time of Year") 2006 $19.5M $84.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lark Voorhies
March 25, 1974
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Sean Faris photo Sean Faris
March 25, 1982
Houston, Texas, USA
Seychelle Gabriel photo Seychelle Gabriel
March 25, 1991
Burbank, California, USA
Erik Knudsen photo Erik Knudsen
March 25, 1988
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sarah Jessica Parker photo Sarah Jessica Parker
March 25, 1965
Nelsonville, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page