pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Alyson Stoner
Alyson Stoner
Alyson Stoner info
Born: 11 August, 1993
Birth Name: Alyson Rae Stoner
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Stoner
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Step Up 3D , Cheaper by the Dozen , Step Up , Garfield , Lilo & Stitch and more.
Watch movies with Alyson Stoner online
Alyson Stoner biography

This block contains the information about Alyson Stoner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alyson Stoner was born in August 1993 in Toledo, which is a small city in Ohio. She was attending the school of Mommy Waylay, and was learning the ballet and jazz in a dancing studio by O’Connell. Also she studied in the modeling school by Margaret O’Bryan. She got the first place in the modeling contest in 2000 which went in New York, and also has a few awards due to her abilities in dances and in the art of performance. While having a great dancing experience Alyson has decided to try her powers in hip hop dances, while performing in a video by Missy Elliot for the “Gossip Folks”. She performed in such movies, as “Cheaper by dozen”, “The full life of Zach and Cody”, “One Step in front”, “Rock in the summer Camp” and many others. Also she voiced the Isabella in a Disney cartoon called “Phineas and Ferb”. She got the first place in the modeling contest of 2000, which went in New York also she has a few award in the art of performance and dances. While having a good experience in dancing Alyson decided to try her powers in hip hop dances on a Missy Eliot’s video. The dancing experience went well, that is why she went through a few additional trainings in LA, and worked in a few other music videos.
Where Alyson Stoner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alyson Stoner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alyson Stoner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alyson Stoner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alyson Stoner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lilo & Stitch - Victoria (voice) (uncredited) $80M 2002 $35.3M $146M
Garfield - Kid Rat (voice) $50M 2004 $21.7M $75.4M
Cheaper by the Dozen - Sarah Baker $40M 2003 $27.6M $139M
Step Up 3D - Camille $30M 2010 $15.8M $42.4M
Step Up - Camille $12M 2006 $20.7M $65.3M
The Alyson Stoner Project - Actress 2009
Pom Poko - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1994
Space Buddies (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Dancin' in the Moonlight") 2009
Better Days - Lindy 2005
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Best Friends Forever (video) - Holly Hobbie (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Quelle Surprise", "No Problem Bigger Than Me", "Together") 2007
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Secret Adventures (video short) - Holly Hobbie (voice) 2007
Alice Upside Down - Alice McKinley, Soundtrack (performer: "Lost and Found", "Free Spirit"), Choreographer 2007
Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure - Soundtrack (performer: "Fly Away Home") 2009
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Christmas Wishes (video short) - Holly Hobbie (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Jingle Bells", "Hark the Herald Angels Sing", "There's No Room At The Inn", "O Christmas T 2006
The Little Engine That Could - Little Engine 2010
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 - Sarah Baker 2005 $15.3M $82.6M
Kung Fu Magoo - Lorelei Tan Gu (voice) 2010
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Surprise Party (video short) - Holly Hobbie 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Jensen photo Ashley Jensen
August 11, 1969
Annan, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, UK
Will Friedle photo Will Friedle
August 11, 1976
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Miguel A. Núñez Jr. photo Miguel A. Núñez Jr.
August 11, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Hulk Hogan photo Hulk Hogan
August 11, 1953
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Ian McDiarmid photo Ian McDiarmid
August 11, 1944
Carnoustie, Tayside, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page