pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Alyssa Milano
Alyssa Milano
Advertisement
Alyssa Milano info
Born: 19 December, 1972
Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Lyssa / Conan
Spouse: Dave Bugliari (15 August 2009 – present)
Cinjun Tate (01 January 1999 – 20 November 1999) (divorced)
Awards: 6 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Embrace of the Vampire , The Blue Hour , Commando , Pathology , Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star and more.
Watch movies with Alyssa Milano online
Alyssa Milano biography

This block contains the information about Alyssa Milano and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alyssa Milano was born in December 1972, in New York. She is a singer, actress and a producer which is known to the Russian public due to performing in “The charmed” TV show (she activated in it since 1998-till 2006. The carrier of an actress she started when she was 9 while performing in the play “Tender offer”, also she performed in: “The All Night”, and in “Jane Eyre”. When she was 11th she performed the role of Samantha Micelle in the TV show “Who is the boss?” She became popular after performing in such great soap operas, as: “Melrose Place” 9in 6th and 7th seasons, a variety of episodes in “The Spin City” and of course her glorious role of Phoebe in “The Charmed”- bye the way it was the only TV show where she performed in all of the episodes. Since 1989 till 1992 Alyssa released 4 albums, and 2 combined albums, which were sold very fast all over the world, one of her albums even became platinum. It is interesting to know that only one of her albums was freely sold in Europe and USA, and the other ones never left Japan’s borders. Her first role in a movie was, the daughter of Arnold’s daughter in “Commando”, later she performed in: “A day in the city of angels”, “The Confessions of a Women Society”, “Lily”, and in the extended version of “Sunday’s at Tiffany’s”.
Where Alyssa Milano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alyssa Milano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alyssa Milano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alyssa Milano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alyssa Milano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Cyndi $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
Commando - Jenny Matrix $10M 1985
Pathology - Gwen Williamson $8M 2008 $54.2K $109K
Embrace of the Vampire - Charlotte $500K 1995
The Blue Hour - Allegra $500K 2007
Alyssa Milano's Evolution: Jersey Shore (video short) - Alyssa 2010
Where the Day Takes You - Kimmy 1992 $390K
Poison Ivy II - Lily Leonetti 1996
Public Enemies (video) - Amaryllis 1996
Jimmy Zip (short) - Katie 1996
Conflict of Interest - Eve 1993
Double Dragon - Marian Delario, Power Corps Chief 1994 $2.34M
Below Utopia - Susanne, Executive Producer 1997
Little Sister - Diana 1992
The Uncler (video short) - Lady Liberty 2009
Old Enough - Diane 1984
Glory Daze - Chelsea 1995
Blink 182: Greatest Hits (video short) - Josie (segment "Josie") 2005
Speed Zone! - Lurleen 1989 $3.08M
Deadly Sins - Cristina 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Til Schweiger photo Til Schweiger
December 19, 1963
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
Marla Sokoloff photo Marla Sokoloff
December 19, 1980
San Francisco, California, USA
Kristy Swanson photo Kristy Swanson
December 19, 1969
California, USA
Dustin Fitzsimons photo Dustin Fitzsimons
December 19, 1986
Sterling, Colorado, USA
Jake Gyllenhaal photo Jake Gyllenhaal
December 19, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page