Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Alyssa-Jane Cook
Alyssa-Jane Cook info
Born: 16 February, 1967
Nickname: AJ
Also Known As: Alyssa-Jane Cook, Alyssa Cook, Alyssa Jane Cook, Jane Cook
Known for: Paws , Almost Time , Bells of Innocence , Subterano and more.
Alyssa-Jane Cook biography

This block contains the information about Alyssa-Jane Cook and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alyssa-Jane Cook is one of Australia's most respected actors and personalities. While her first love will always be pure acting roles, she is also an accomplished television host, two credits not usually found residing comfortably in the one performer. This rare ability to combine her dual careers as an actor on film, stage and television with her substantial hosting/presenting abilities and popularity as a personality, have established Alyssa-Jane as one of our leading performers.
Where Alyssa-Jane Cook born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alyssa-Jane Cook was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alyssa-Jane Cook was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alyssa-Jane Cook filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alyssa-Jane Cook acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bells of Innocence - Alyssa Cook (as Alyssa Cook) $2.75M 2003
Paws - Trish 1997
Subterano - Mary 2003
Almost Time - Alyssa Cook (I) (as Alyssa Cook) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Clarke photo Sarah Clarke
February 16, 1972
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Christopher Eccleston photo Christopher Eccleston
February 16, 1964
Salford, Lancashire, England, UK
Agim Kaba photo Agim Kaba
February 16, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
LeVar Burton photo LeVar Burton
February 16, 1957
Landstuhl, West Germany
Janet Varney photo Janet Varney
February 16, 1976
Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page