madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amanda Aday
Amanda Aday
Amanda Aday info
Born: 21 January, 1981
Birth Name: Amanda Lee Aday
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Amanda-Lee
Also Known As: Amanda Aday, Amanda Lee Aday, Amanda-Lee Aday
Known for: Meat Loaf: Hits Out of Hell (video) , Pledge This! , Mummy an' the Armadillo , Crazy in Alabama and more.
Amanda Aday biography

This block contains the information about Amanda Aday and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amanda Lee Aday was born on January 21st 1981 to Meat Loaf and "Leslie Aday". At a very young age, Amanda knew that her calling was in the entertainment industry. Aware that a formal education in theatre was necessary, she began attending Stagedoor Manor Performing Arts Training Center in 1990 and continued there for six years. She then went on to graduate from Idyllwild Arts Academy, a prestigious private boarding school dedicated to enriching and educating young artists in a strict environment.
Where Amanda Aday born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amanda Aday was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amanda Aday was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amanda Aday filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amanda Aday acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Crazy in Alabama - Amanda, Assistant at 'Bewitched' $15M 1999 $1.01M $1.95M
Pledge This! - Maxine Picker (as Amanda Lee Aday) $8.3M 2006
Meat Loaf: Hits Out of Hell (video) - Acknowledgment (I would like to acknowledge family and friends without whom none of this would have been possible) 1991
Mummy an' the Armadillo - Bevers 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ken Leung photo Ken Leung
January 21, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Karina Lombard photo Karina Lombard
January 21, 1969
Tahiti
Jerry Trainor photo Jerry Trainor
January 21, 1977
San Diego, California, USA
Robby Benson
January 21, 1956
Dallas, Texas, USA
BooBoo Stewart photo BooBoo Stewart
January 21, 1994
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page