Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amanda Schull
Amanda Schull
Advertisement
Amanda Schull info
Born: 26 August, 1978
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Amanda Schull, Amanda Schul
Known for: Mao's Last Dancer , Women on Top , Center Stage and more.
Amanda Schull biography

This block contains the information about Amanda Schull and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amanda Schull was born in August 1978 in Honolulu. He is a famous American professional dancer of ballet and also she is a famous actress. Schull was studying in the Punahou School after which she went to Ballet state school. Later after studying for a few years in Hawaii she was offered a scholarship in the University of Indiana. Later she went to the Intensive Ballet School in San Francisco, where she got a scholarship for the perfect studying. Soon she joined the acting staff of a very popular TV show. In May 2008 she started working in an Australian adaptation of the movie called “The last dancer”. Later she performed as an invited star in a reality TV show in one of the villages. Also she performed as an invited star in a TV show about ghosts (the movie was filmed in Greece) and was released in 2009. She performed Lucy Hale’s role who was the step mother in a TV show. In her spare time she likes walking on the coast with her bare feet. Also she likes setting different musicals in the local theatre. Currently she began writing scenarios for various TV shows. It is interesting to know that she started her carrier from being a model, later she began appearing in different commercial advertisings and TV shows.
Where Amanda Schull born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amanda Schull was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amanda Schull was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amanda Schull filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amanda Schull acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Center Stage - Jody Sawyer $18M 2000 $4.6M $17.2M
Women on Top - Becca King 2007
Mao's Last Dancer - Elizabeth Mackey 2009 $200K $4.81M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brett Cullen photo Brett Cullen
August 26, 1956
Houston, Texas, USA
Wanda De Jesus photo Wanda De Jesus
August 26, 1958
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Oleg Taktarov photo Oleg Taktarov
August 26, 1967
Arzamas-16, Gorky Oblast, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Sarov, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia]
Chris Pine photo Chris Pine
August 26, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Meredith Eaton photo Meredith Eaton
August 26, 1974
Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page