trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried
Advertisement
Amanda Seyfried info
Born: 3 December, 1985
Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Awards: 5 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Jennifer's Body , Letters to Juliet , Mamma Mia! , Dear John , Mean Girls and more.
Amanda Seyfried biography

This block contains the information about Amanda Seyfried and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amanda Seyfried is a former child model who turned to acting in her teens, eventually landing recurring roles on TV shows such as All My Children and As the World Turns. Her first movie role was in Mean girls in which she played the role of Karen Smith. She then made a few independent movies, such as Alpha Dog and Nine Lives. Her TV roles include the ones on Veronica Mars and Big Love. Her breakout role however, is certainly her role in Mamma Mia!, with movies like Jennifer’s Body, Chloe, Dear John and red Riding Hood following.
Where Amanda Seyfried born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amanda Seyfried was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amanda Seyfried was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amanda Seyfried filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amanda Seyfried acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mamma Mia! - Sophie, Soundtrack (performer: "I Have A Dream", "Honey, Honey", "Our Last Summer", "Lay All Your Love On Me", "Slipping Through My Fingers", "Waterloo", "Thank You For The Music") $52M 2008 $27.8M $144M
Letters to Juliet - Sophie $30M 2010 $13.5M $53M
Dear John - Savannah Curtis, Soundtrack (writer: "Little House (Acoustic)", "Little House") (performer: "Little House (Acoustic)", "Little House") $25M 2010 $30.5M $80M
Mean Girls - Karen Smith, Soundtrack (performer: "Jingle Bell Rock") $17M 2004 $24.4M $86M
Jennifer's Body - Needy Lesnicky $16M 2009 $6.87M $16.2M
Chloe - Chloe $11M 2009 $901K $3.07M
Nine Lives - Samantha $500K 2005 $28.4K $479K
A Bag of Hammers - Amanda $485K 2010
Official Selection (short) - Emily $10K 2008
Boogie Woogie - Paige Prideaux 2009 $1.78K $1.78K
Solstice - Zoe 2008
American Gun - Mouse 2005 $9.36K $24K
Alpha Dog - Julie Beckley 2006 $7.41M $15.2M
Gypsies, Tramps & Thieves (short) - Chrissy 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Angarano photo Michael Angarano
December 3, 1987
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Anna Chlumsky photo Anna Chlumsky
December 3, 1980
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jake T. Austin photo Jake T. Austin
December 3, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Holly Marie Combs photo Holly Marie Combs
December 3, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Julianne Moore photo Julianne Moore
December 3, 1960
Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page