jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Amara Carmona
Advertisement
Amara Carmona info
Born: 16 May, 1977
Birth Name: Amara Carmona Camacho
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Vбmonos (short) , La neсa los mнos gьeyos (short) , Cachito , Insomnio , Alma gitana and more.
Where Amara Carmona born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amara Carmona was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amara Carmona was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amara Carmona filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amara Carmona acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Insomnio - Sra. Pregunta 1998
Vбmonos (short) - Actress 2004
Cachito - Toсi 1996
Alma gitana - Lucнa 1996
La neсa los mнos gьeyos (short) - Begoсa 1999
Ione, Fly Up to Heaven - Novicia 1999
El lado oscuro - Actress 2002
Courage - Gitana 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jim Sturgess photo Jim Sturgess
May 16, 1978
England, UK
Danny Trejo photo Danny Trejo
May 16, 1944
Echo Park, Los Angeles, California, USA
Tori Spelling photo Tori Spelling
May 16, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Melanie Lynskey photo Melanie Lynskey
May 16, 1977
New Plymouth, New Zealand
Pierce Brosnan photo Pierce Brosnan
May 16, 1953
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page