Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amaury Nolasco
Amaury Nolasco
Advertisement
Amaury Nolasco info
Born: 24 December, 1970
Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Mr 3000 , Max Payne , 2 Fast 2 Furious , The Benchwarmers , Transformers and more.
Watch movies with Amaury Nolasco online
Amaury Nolasco biography

This block contains the information about Amaury Nolasco and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amaury Nolasco Garrido was born in December 1970 in Puerto Rico; he is a famous actor with Dominican roots, who is mostly famous due to performing Fernando’s role in the famous TV show about a few innocent people who were trying to escape the prison. Nolasco was never planning to become an actor, that is why he graduated the University of Puerto Rico, and his specialization was biology, as he was dreaming of becoming a doctor. But he never worked in his profession. After he relocated to New York he became the student of the British School of Dramatic Arts. He lives in Los Angeles. Since 2009 he is in a relationship with the actress Jennifer Morrison. Nolasco was the invited star in such famous TV shows as “Arils’”, and in the “Place of Crime”. His first significant appearance on the screen was when he performed the role of a racer on the red car, whose name was Orange Julius, in the movie “Double Racing”. Later he played Menendez’s role in the movie “Mister 3000”. In 2007 he performed a small role in the movie which became the blockbuster of the year. And later he refused to play in the second part of this TV show, due to the conflict in the working schedule. In 2009 he started his carrier in a music, as a rap singer.
Where Amaury Nolasco born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amaury Nolasco was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amaury Nolasco was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amaury Nolasco filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amaury Nolasco acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers - ACWO Jorge "Fig" Figueroa $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
2 Fast 2 Furious - Orange Julius $76M 2003 $50.5M $127M
Max Payne - Jack Lupino $35M 2008 $17.6M $40.7M
The Benchwarmers - Carlos $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
Mr 3000 - Minadeo $30M 2004 $8.68M $21.8M
Armored - Palmer $20M 2009 $6.51M $16M
Street Kings - Detective Cosmo Santos $20M 2008 $12.5M $26.4M
Brother - Victor $10M 2000 $60K $448K
Fall - Waiter (uncredited) $1M 1997
The Librarians - G-Man 2003
Prison Break: The Final Break (video) - Fernando Sucre 2009
Turnaround - Hector Arturo 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ricky Martin photo Ricky Martin
December 24, 1971
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Robert Schwartzman photo Robert Schwartzman
December 24, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Timothy Carhart photo Timothy Carhart
December 24, 1953
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Diedrich Bader photo Diedrich Bader
December 24, 1966
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Michael Raymond-James photo Michael Raymond-James
December 24, 1977
Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page