jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amaya Brecher
Advertisement
Amaya Brecher info
Born: 17 September, 1977
Birth Name: Amaya H. Brecher
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Known for: The Hardest Job in the Business (short) and more.
Amaya Brecher biography

This block contains the information about Amaya Brecher and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amaya was born in San Francisco, California and grew up in Oakland. After graduating from the UCLA School of Theater, she began her relationship with MTV Networks and Bunim-Murray Productions, appearing on "The Real World: Hawaii" and two "Real World/Road Rules Challenges". This visibility has afforded Amaya the ability to reach out to her peers to talk about the pressures of society on body-image.
Where Amaya Brecher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amaya Brecher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amaya Brecher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amaya Brecher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amaya Brecher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Hardest Job in the Business (short) - Jenna 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Ian Whyte photo Ian Whyte
September 17, 1971
Bangor, North Wales, UK
Kyle Chandler photo Kyle Chandler
September 17, 1965
Buffalo, New York, USA
Matthew Settle photo Matthew Settle
September 17, 1969
Hickory, North Carolina, USA
Bruce Spence photo Bruce Spence
September 17, 1945
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page