jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Amber Heard
Amber Heard
Advertisement
Amber Heard info
Born: 22 April, 1986
Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: North Country , Never Back Down , Zombieland , Pineapple Express , Friday Night Lights and more.
Amber Heard biography

This block contains the information about Amber Heard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amber Heard is an American actress whose career has been on the rise ever since she first appeared on the big screen in Friday Night Lights. It took her a couple of year to land her first leading role in the movie All the Boys Love Mandy Lane, a horror flick. She starred in Never Back Down and Pineapple that same year, with The Informers following in 2009. That same year she made Zombieland; while the 2011 has been a very busy year for Amber Heard, with roles in The Ward, Drive Angry and The Run Diary.
Where Amber Heard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amber Heard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amber Heard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amber Heard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amber Heard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
North Country - Young Josey $35M 2005 $6.42M $18.3M
Friday Night Lights - Maria $30M 2004 $20.3M $61.2M
Pineapple Express - Angie Anderson $27M 2008 $23.2M $87.3M
Zombieland - 406 $23.6M 2009 $24.7M $75.6M
Never Back Down - Baja Miller $21M 2008 $8.6M $24.8M
The Informers - Christie $18M 2008
The Ward - Kristen $5.75M 2010
Spin - Amber $5M 2007
The Joneses - Jenn Jones $5M 2009 $510K $1.47M
All the Boys Love Mandy Lane - Mandy Lane $750K 2006
Price to Pay - Trish $500K 2006
Day 73 with Sarah (short) - Mary $50K 2007
Alpha Dog - Alma 2006 $7.41M $15.2M
SideFX - Shay 2005
ExTerminators - Nikki 2009
The River Why - Eddy 2010
And Soon the Darkness - Stephanie, Co-producer 2010
Remember the Daze - Julia Ford 2007
The Applicant (short) - Jen 2011
Drop Dead Sexy - Candy 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sheryl Lee photo Sheryl Lee
April 22, 1967
Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany
Francis Capra photo Francis Capra
April 22, 1983
New York, USA
Glen Campbell photo Glen Campbell
April 22, 1936
Delight, Arkansas, USA
Jeffrey Dean Morgan photo Jeffrey Dean Morgan
April 22, 1966
Seattle, Washington, USA
Michelle Ryan photo Michelle Ryan
April 22, 1984
Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page