Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amber Riley
Amber Riley
Advertisement
Amber Riley info
Born: 15 February, 1986
Birth Name: Amber Patrice Riley
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Awards: 1 win
Watch movies with Amber Riley online
Movie Year
Glee Glee 2009
Amber Riley biography

This block contains the information about Amber Riley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amber Patrice Riley was born in the middle of February 1986 in Los Angeles. She was going through an audition for participation in the “American Idol” contest, but the producers denied her application. She graduated the Roadhouse Mirada High School in a small city La Mirada which is located in California in 2004. In 2007 she went through a casting for the Effie’s role in the musical ‘Dream Girls” but was not accepted due to her age criteria. In 2010 she appeared in the yearly held MTV ceremony. Currently she is playing Mercedes role in a mega popular teen TV show, called “Losers”. She was performing solo within the framework of the show not once. It is interesting to know that her mother appeared in the 15th episode, which was called “Madonna’s Power” in the first season of the TV show. Together with all the acting staff she got the Guild of Actors award in the nomination “Best acting staff”, Beside work in this TV show, she also worked under voicing one of the characters in “The Simpsons” cartoon. Currently she is working upon the TV show, and at the same time she is recording her first music album, which is a very fascinating thing to do for her.
Where Amber Riley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amber Riley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amber Riley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bonnie Dennison photo Bonnie Dennison
February 15, 1989
New York City, New York, USA
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Alex Borstein photo Alex Borstein
February 15, 1971
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Greer Grammer photo Greer Grammer
February 15, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sarah Wynter photo Sarah Wynter
February 15, 1973
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page