pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amber Valletta
Amber Valletta
Advertisement
Amber Valletta info
Born: 9 February, 1974
Birth Name: Amber Evangeline Valletta
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Christian McCaw ( September 2003 – present) 1 child
Hervй Le Bihan (02 April 1994 – 1996) (divorced)
Known for: Transporter 2 , Duplex , The Family Man , What Lies Beneath , Hitch and more.
Watch movies with Amber Valletta online
Amber Valletta biography

This block contains the information about Amber Valletta and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amber Evangeline Valletta, American model and actress, was born on February 9, 1974 in Phoenix, Arizona. After her birth her family decided to move to Tulsa, Oklahoma. There Amber went to study at the Washington High School. When Valletta was fifteen, she entered the modeling school – “Linda Layman Agency”. So Valletta started acting career with the appearance on the covers of the fashion magazines and in advertisings of “Louis Vuitton”, “Calvin Klein” and “Versace”. Valletta starred in “Meg Cabot 'Princess Diaries: Princess in the Spotlight”. The next film, in which Valletta starred, was the movie “The Spy Next Door”. Valletta is married to Olympic volleyball player Christian “Chip” Mackay. The couple has a son, Auden. Before the marriage, at the beginning of 1998, Amber met with Leonardo DiCaprio. And for the first time the actress was married in 1994. Then her husband was Herve Le Bian. But in 1996, the couple divorced. In August 2006, one of the media channels has distorted and incorrectly presented the fact that Valletta was in rehab “The Meadow” in Vikenburge, Arizona due to alcohol dependence. In the same year in another publication of “New York Daily News” was written an article that Valletta completed a course of treatment, and the reason of her location in a medical center is not the problem with alcohol dependence. So where is the truth?
Where Amber Valletta born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amber Valletta was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amber Valletta was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amber Valletta filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amber Valletta acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Lies Beneath - Madison Elizabeth Frank $90M 2000 $29.7M $155M
Hitch - Allegra Cole $70M 2005 $43.1M $178M
The Family Man - Paula $60M 2000 $15.1M $75.8M
Duplex - Celine $40M 2003 $4.62M $9.65M
Transporter 2 - Audrey Billings $32M 2005 $20.1M $43.1M
Premonition - Claire $20M 2007 $17.6M $47.9M
Dead Silence - Ella Ashen $20M 2007 $7.84M $16.5M
Max Keeble's Big Move - Ms. Dingman $12M 2001 $5.38M $17.3M
The Last Time - Belisa $4M 2006
Drop Back Ten - Mindy Deal $600K 2000
Raising Helen - Martina 2004 $14.2M $37.5M
My Sexiest Year - Marina 2007
Man About Town - Brynn Lilly 2006
The Spy Next Door - Gillian 2010 $12.9M $24.3M
Ticks (short) - Executive Producer 1999
Days of Wrath - Actress 2008
Unzipped (documentary) - Herself (uncredited), Very Special Thanks 1995 $2.88M
Perfume - Blair 2001
Gamer - Angie 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
David Gallagher photo David Gallagher
February 9, 1985
College Point, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Mia Farrow photo Mia Farrow
February 9, 1945
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page