demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amber Wallace
Amber Wallace
Advertisement
Amber Wallace info
Born: 14 May, 1987
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Amber Wallace, Amber Brooke Wallace, Amber Brooke
Known for: Saudade (short) , Black Oasis (short) , Happy Campers , Good Neighbor , Run Ronnie Run and more.
Watch movies with Amber Wallace online
Movie Year
Mean Girls 2 Mean Girls 2 2011
Amber Wallace biography

This block contains the information about Amber Wallace and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amber was born in Atlanta, Georgia. She is the oldest of four. She has two sisters and one brother. Amber started acting at an early age. Her first role at the age of six was, "Baby", the daughter of Diane Lane and Donald Sutherland in the TV mini-series, The Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All. Soon after, Amber started booking numerous voice-overs, commercials, industrials and roles on various TV shows. For two years, Amber was the announcer for The Cartoon Network in Latin America.
Where Amber Wallace born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amber Wallace was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amber Wallace was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amber Wallace filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amber Wallace acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Happy Campers - Wendy Girl (uncredited) $15M 2001
Black Oasis (short) - Emily $85K 2005
Good Neighbor - Young Molly 2001
Saudade (short) - Young Casey 2001
Run Ronnie Run - 12 Year Old Tammy 2002
One Missed Call - Student #2 2008 $12.5M $26.9M
The Marc Pease Experience - Ilona 2009 $2.64K $2.64K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Miranda Cosgrove photo Miranda Cosgrove
May 14, 1993
Los Angeles, California, USA
Francesca Annis
May 14, 1945
Kensington, London, England, UK
Cate Blanchett photo Cate Blanchett
May 14, 1969
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Danny Huston photo Danny Huston
May 14, 1962
Rome, Italy
Amber Tamblyn photo Amber Tamblyn
May 14, 1983
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page