madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
America Olivo
America Olivo
America Olivo info
Born: 5 January, 1978
Birth Name: Ameríca Athene Olivo
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Ammy
Also Known As: America Olivo, Amerнca Olivo, Soluna, America Campbell
Spouse: Christian Campbell ( July 2009 – present)
Known for: Friday the 13th , The Thirst: Blood War , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Iron Man , Circle and more.
Watch movies with America Olivo online
America Olivo biography

This block contains the information about America Olivo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

America Olivo was born in the beginning of January 1978 in Van News, which is located in the state of New York. America’s full name is America Athena. After graduating the Julliard School in NY she entered the California University of Fine Arts. After which she came back to LA, where she organized a music band “Soluna” together with Aurora Rodriguez, T Lopez and Jessica Castellans. In the end of the year 2004 the band stopped its activity that is why America began her solo carrier. And in 2009 she was already working under her album, together with Martini Stereo and Billy Steinberg. Besides appearing on the stage the charming young girl became very busy outside the borders of her musical carrier, while appearing as a invited star in various TV shows, including ones that were of the reality gender. On the motion set she worked with various popular actors. Later the young actress has become very popular. America is married with Christian Campbell. She is practically not giving any interviews, as she doesn’t like communicating with the newspapers. It is interesting to know that the actress has a triple citizenship: Italian, Canadian and American. Currently she is working upon the scenario of a new TV show.
Where America Olivo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where America Olivo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where America Olivo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

America Olivo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies America Olivo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Frisbee Girl $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Iron Man - Dubai Beauty #1 (uncredited) $140M 2008 $102M $318M
Friday the 13th - Amanda $19M 2009 $43.6M $65M
Circle - Britt $2M 2010 $3.93K $9.73K
The Thirst: Blood War - Amelia $1M 2008
The Last Resort - Sophia $155K 2009
Represent (short) - Chloe $6K 2009
Bitch Slap - Camero, Soundtrack (writer: "Ave Marie Divita") (performer: "Ave Marie Divita") 2009 $12.3K $17.4K
Neighbor - The Girl 2009
Love Shack (video) - Fifi LeBeaux 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vinnie Jones photo Vinnie Jones
January 5, 1965
Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Shea Whigham photo Shea Whigham
January 5, 1969
Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Robert Duvall photo Robert Duvall
January 5, 1931
San Diego, California, USA
January Jones photo January Jones
January 5, 1978
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA
Kristin Cavallari photo Kristin Cavallari
January 5, 1987
Denver, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page