Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amr Diab
Advertisement
Amr Diab info
Born: 11 October, 1961
Birth Name: Amr Abdel Basset Abdel Azeez Diab
Nickname: The Empror / The King
Spouse: Sherine Rida ( 1989 – 1992) (divorced) 1 child
Zinah Ashour (? – present) 3 children
Known for: The Dancer Upstairs , Yadon ilaheyya , Ice Cream in Gleam , Laughter, Games, Seriousness and Love and more.
Amr Diab biography

This block contains the information about Amr Diab and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amr Daib was born in Port Said, Egypt into an artistic family. His father Abdul Basset Diab worked for the Suez Canal Corporation where he was chairman of Marine Construction & Shipbuilding. He possessed a fine singing voice and encouraged the young Amr to sing. One evening, when Amr was only 6 years old, his father took him to the July 23rd Festival at Port Said.
Where Amr Diab born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amr Diab was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amr Diab was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amr Diab filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amr Diab acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ice Cream in Gleam - Actor 1992
Laughter, Games, Seriousness and Love - Adham 1993
The Dancer Upstairs - Soundtrack (performer: "Awadouni" (1998)) 2002 $106K $2.37M
Yadon ilaheyya - Soundtrack (performer: "Wala ala baloh") 2002 $14.7K $391K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emily Deschanel photo Emily Deschanel
October 11, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
David Morse photo David Morse
October 11, 1953
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Michelle Trachtenberg photo Michelle Trachtenberg
October 11, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Trevor Donovan
October 11, 1978
Bishop, California, USA
Stephen Moyer photo Stephen Moyer
October 11, 1969
Brentwood, Essex, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page