pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amy Grant
Advertisement
Amy Grant info
Born: 25 November, 1960
Birth Name: Amy Lee Grant
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Vince Gill (10 March 2000 – present) 1 child
Gary Chapman (19 June 1982 – June 1999) (divorced) 3 children
Known for: On the Farm: A Friend Planting Seeds, Is a Friend Indeed (video short) , The Postman , Speechless , Mr. & Mrs. Smith , Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle and more.
Amy Grant biography

This block contains the information about Amy Grant and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amy Grant was on November 25, 1960, in Augusta, Georgia, U.S.A., the youngest of four daughters to Dr. Burton Paine Grant and his wife Gloria. She recorded her first album, a Christian album called, "Amy Grant" in 1977. It initially sold 250,000 copies, eventually selling over a million copies. Her big break came in 1991, when she released the album "Heart in Motion." The song, "Baby Baby" went to number one on the Radio & Records Chart for three weeks.
Where Amy Grant born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amy Grant was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amy Grant was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amy Grant filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amy Grant acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mr. & Mrs. Smith - Soundtrack (writer: "Baby Baby") $110M 2005 $50.3M $186M
The Postman - Soundtrack (performer: "You Didn't Have To Be So Nice") $80M 1997 $5.26M $17.6M
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle - Soundtrack (writer: "Baby Baby") (performer: "Baby Baby") $9M 2004 $5.48M $18.2M
On the Farm: A Friend Planting Seeds, Is a Friend Indeed (video short) - Jenny (voice) $250K 2004
Speechless - Soundtrack (performer: "House of Love (The Classic Philly Soul Mix)") 1994 $20.7M
On the Farm: Cocka Doodle Doo the Right Thing (video short) - Jenny (voice) 2004
A Moment in Time - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "Ending") 1988
Time Again: Amy Grant (video) - Lead Vocals 2007
Amy Grant: Building the House of Love (video documentary) - Herself, Composer (songs "Helping Hand", "Children of the World", "Love Has a Hold on Me", "Lucky One" and "Say You'll Be Mine") 1994
Lost: A Sheep Story (video) - Jenny (voice) 2006
Maverick - Soundtrack (performer: "Amazing Grace") 1994 $102M
On the Farm: The Prodigal Pig (video) - Jenny (voice) 2006
Honeymoon in Vegas - Soundtrack (performer: "LOVE ME TENDER") 1992 $35.2M
Veggietales: Saint Nicholas - A Story of Joyful Giving! (video) - Actress (singing voice) 2009
The Karate Kid, Part II - Soundtrack (performer: "THE NEXT TIME I FALL IN LOVE") 1986 $115M
Mr. Wrong - Soundtrack (performer: "THE THINGS WE DO FOR LOVE") 1996 $12.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gaspard Ulliel photo Gaspard Ulliel
November 25, 1984
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Jill Hennessy photo Jill Hennessy
November 25, 1968
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Billy Burke photo Billy Burke
November 25, 1966
Bellingham, Washington, USA
John Larroquette photo John Larroquette
November 25, 1947
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Eddie Steeples photo Eddie Steeples
November 25, 1973
Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page