Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Amy Lindsay
Amy Lindsay
Amy Lindsay info
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Amy Lindsay, Leah Riley, Katie Campbell, Lexie Tyler, Amy Lindsey, Julie Snow, Lindsay Blair, Lynsey Ames, Summer Leeds
Spouse: Hoyt Richards (18 July 2005 – 03 December 2009) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Dishpan Man (short) , Milf (video) , 8 Seconds , Warpath , Descendant and more.
Watch movies with Amy Lindsay online
Movie Year
Milf Milf 2010
Amy Lindsay biography

This block contains the information about Amy Lindsay and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amy Lindsay grew up in Houston, Texas and graduated from The University of Texas at Austin with a degree in Journalism and a minor in drama.
Amy Lindsay filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amy Lindsay acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
8 Seconds - Stand-in $7M 1994 $19.6M
Descendant - Dee $650K 2003
Warpath - Cindy Lake $600K 2000
Milf (video) - Holly Reese $500K 2010
The Dishpan Man (short) - Producer $30K 1999
Femalien II - Terry (as Summer Leeds) 1998
Casting Couch (video) - Actress 2000
The Dark Dancer - Margaret (as teenager) 1995
Confessions of a Call Girl - Chloe (as Lexie Tyler) 1998
Intimacy - Actress (as Katie Campbell) 2001 $33.8K $103K
The House on Todville Road - Isadora 1994
Timegate: Tales of the Saddle Tramps (video) - Grace 1999
The Portrait of a Lady - Miss Molyneux #1 (as Katie Campbell) 1996 $135K $3.68M
Passion's Desire - Jill 1999
Confessions of a Lap Dancer - Jo (as Lynsey Ames) 1997
Pleasure Zone: Volume 2 (video) - Tanya (episode "Foreign Affairs") 1999
Secrets of a Chambermaid - J.J. 1998
Forbidden Sins - Molly Malone 1998
Sex Files: Double Identity - Chloe (as Lexie Tyler) 1998
Exploding Angel - Angel 1995
News
Sony’s Amy Pascal Gets Bombarded by Paparazzi at LAX (Video)

Sony Pictures Entertainment co-chairman Amy Pascal experienced a day in the life of paparazzi ...

Lindsay swaps Westcliff for life of Hollywood glamour

AN actress from Westcliff who appeared in a film with Oscar-winner Reece Witherspoon, is lighting ...

Brenda Wharton Lindsay

Brenda Wharton Lindsay – age 64, died on December 22, 2014 at her home in Fairhope, Alabama after ...

Amy Lindsay video

This part provides videos with Amy Lindsay. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

amy lindsay

Amy Lindsay sparring at the TKD Presidents cup 2010 2nd fight

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Random actors
Hartmut Schreier photo Hartmut Schreier
February 10, 2011
Schwerin, German Democratic Republic [now Federal Republic of Germany]
Ilya Sokolovskiy
Trevor Downie photo Trevor Downie
Susannah Fielding photo Susannah Fielding
January 1, 1970
June 1985
Geraldine Somerville photo Geraldine Somerville
May 19, 1967
County Meath, Ireland
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page