Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Amy Locane
Amy Locane
Advertisement
Amy Locane info
Born: 19 December, 1971
Birth Name: Amy Rose Locane
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Mark Bovenizer (17 May 2008 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Legend of the Mummy , The Heist , Prefontaine , Secretary , Cry and more.
Watch movies with Amy Locane online
Movie Year
Secretary Secretary 2002
Amy Locane biography

This block contains the information about Amy Locane and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amy Locane is a Hollywood actress of cinema. She was born in December 1971 in Trenton, which is a small city in New Jersey. Her mother was a nurse, while her father was a school teacher. They met each other on the ice skating rink on the Christmas Eve, and since that time they never stayed apart. Amy was born in a very carrying family that is why she had a part of the best possible childhood. Since she was small she was amazed with the world of cinema, and that is why she declared that she will become an actress and nothing would stop her in the entire world. Her parents were only smiling. But at some point they realized that she have chosen the best profession for herself. That happened after they saw her performing on the stage of the school theater. Later Amy was performing on the stage of the public theater where she was noticed by a Hollywood agent, who has invited her for the rehearsal in one movie. She performed in such movies, as: “No way up” in 2005, “The mystique woman”, “The Secretary”, “Bad Karma”, “The cool harvest”, “Blackmail”, “Legend about a mummy”, “The co travelers”, “The end of the world” and many, many others. Also she performed for a few years in “Touched by an Angel” TV show.
Where Amy Locane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amy Locane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amy Locane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amy Locane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amy Locane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cry-Baby - Allison $11M 1990 $8.27M
Prefontaine - Nancy Alleman $8M 1997 $311K $532K
Secretary - Lee's Sister $4M 2002 $182K $4.05M
The Heist - Lucy $2.8M 1999
Legend of the Mummy - Margaret Trelawny $2M 1997
Visiting (short) - Julia $4K 2009
Carried Away - Catherine Wheeler 1996 $157K
No Way Up - Molly Weaver 2005
School Ties - Sally Wheeler 1992 $14.7M
Coffee (short) - Sarah 2009
Lost Angels - Cheryl Anderson 1989 $1.25M
Bad Karma - Carly Campbell 2002
No Secrets - Jennifer 1991
Implicated - Ann Campbell 1999
Criminal Hearts - Keli 1995
Going All the Way - Buddy Porter 1997 $20K $86.2K
Airheads - Kayla 1994 $5.37M
The Girl Gets Moe - Beth 1997
Bongwater - Jennifer 1997
Blue Sky - Alex Marshall 1994 $3.36M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Cohen photo Scott Cohen
December 19, 1961
The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Marla Sokoloff photo Marla Sokoloff
December 19, 1980
San Francisco, California, USA
Jennifer Beals photo Jennifer Beals
December 19, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jessica Steen photo Jessica Steen
December 19, 1965
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jake Gyllenhaal photo Jake Gyllenhaal
December 19, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page