Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amy Miller
Advertisement
Amy Miller info
Born: 20 January, 1978
Birth Name: Amy Marie Miller
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Miller / Milla
Known for: Bad Blood... the Hunger , Bad Blood and more.
Amy Miller biography

This block contains the information about Amy Miller and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amy grew up in Cincinnati, Ohio. She graduated from Otterbein College with a BA in Theatre, but also studied broadcast journalism, theatre education, and dance. She apprenticed at The Barn Theatre in Augusta, Michigan and was also an intern at Maine State Music Theatre before landing other roles in summerstock, dinner theatres, and national tours. In 2004, she made her Broadway debut dancing in the revival of 42nd Street.
Where Amy Miller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amy Miller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amy Miller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amy Miller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amy Miller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bad Blood... the Hunger - Katherine Lathrop $935K 2009
Bad Blood - Katherine Lathrop $900K 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Cudmore photo Daniel Cudmore
January 20, 1981
Squamish, British Columbia, Canada
Skeet Ulrich photo Skeet Ulrich
January 20, 1970
Lynchburg, Virginia, USA
Lorenzo Lamas photo Lorenzo Lamas
January 20, 1958
Santa Monica, California, USA
Olivia Hallinan photo Olivia Hallinan
January 20, 1985
UK
Stacey Dash photo Stacey Dash
January 20, 1966
The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page