madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amy Resnick
Advertisement
Amy Resnick info
Born: 14 July, 1960
Birth Name: Amy Melissa Resnick
Known for: The Californians , The Insomniacs (short) , Car Babes , The Sure Thing , Happily Even After and more.
Where Amy Resnick born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amy Resnick was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amy Resnick was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amy Resnick filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amy Resnick acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Sure Thing - Marsha $4.5M 1985 $18.1M
Car Babes - Linda Davis $1M 2006
The Insomniacs (short) - Joy $7K 2008
Happily Even After - Neurotic Girl Applicant 2004
The Californians - Banker 2005
Haiku Tunnel - Mindy 2001 $35.4K $249K
The Midwife's Tale - Ellen's Voice (voice) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Gass photo Kyle Gass
July 14, 1960
Walnut Creek, California, USA
Nina Siemaszko photo Nina Siemaszko
July 14, 1970
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sara Canning photo Sara Canning
July 14, 1987
Gander, Newfoundland, Canada
Matthew Fox photo Matthew Fox
July 14, 1966
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Sid Haig photo Sid Haig
July 14, 1939
Fresno, California, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page